2756 Blackridge Lane Hoover, AL $ 845,000
2756 Blackridge Lane
$ 845,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

2756 Blackridge Lane

Hoover, AL, 35244
$ 845,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,504

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,203

2756 Blackridge Lane, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 1
2756 Blackridge Lane, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 2
2756 Blackridge Lane, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 3
2756 Blackridge Lane, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 4
2756 Blackridge Lane, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 5
2756 Blackridge Lane, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 6
2756 Blackridge Lane, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 7
2756 Blackridge Lane, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 8
2756 Blackridge Lane, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 9
2756 Blackridge Lane, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 10
2756 Blackridge Lane, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 11
2756 Blackridge Lane, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 12
2756 Blackridge Lane, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 13
2756 Blackridge Lane, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 14
2756 Blackridge Lane, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 15
2756 Blackridge Lane, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 16
2756 Blackridge Lane, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 17
2756 Blackridge Lane, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 18
2756 Blackridge Lane, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 19
2756 Blackridge Lane, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 20
2756 Blackridge Lane, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 21
2756 Blackridge Lane, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 22
2756 Blackridge Lane, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 23
2756 Blackridge Lane, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 24
2756 Blackridge Lane, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 25
2756 Blackridge Lane, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 26
2756 Blackridge Lane, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 27
2756 Blackridge Lane, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 28
2756 Blackridge Lane, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 29
2756 Blackridge Lane, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 30
2756 Blackridge Lane, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 31
2756 Blackridge Lane, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 32
2756 Blackridge Lane, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 33
2756 Blackridge Lane, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 34
2756 Blackridge Lane, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 35
2756 Blackridge Lane, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 36
2756 Blackridge Lane, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 37
2756 Blackridge Lane, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 38
2756 Blackridge Lane, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 39
2756 Blackridge Lane, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 40
2756 Blackridge Lane, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 41
2756 Blackridge Lane, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 42
2756 Blackridge Lane, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 43
2756 Blackridge Lane, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 44
2756 Blackridge Lane, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 45
2756 Blackridge Lane, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 46
2756 Blackridge Lane, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 47
2756 Blackridge Lane, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 48
2756 Blackridge Lane, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 49
2756 Blackridge Lane, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 50
2756 Blackridge Lane, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 51
2756 Blackridge Lane, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 52
2756 Blackridge Lane, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 53
2756 Blackridge Lane, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 54
2756 Blackridge Lane, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 55
2756 Blackridge Lane, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 56
2756 Blackridge Lane, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 57
2756 Blackridge Lane, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 58
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Hoover, AL

for $845,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,504 square foot home was built in 2019 on a lot size of 0.42.

Located in the highly desirable resort-style community of Blackridge, this meticulously maintained one-level home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a flex room, and 3-car garage with numerous high-end upgrades throughout. Features added over the last few years include all new hardwood flooring, fresh paint, updated kitchen backsplash, custom built-in cabinetry in the living room, utility sink in the laundry room, and a customized primary closet. Additional improvements include air conditioning added to the garage, extended driveway parking, an expanded flagstone patio, outdoor fireplace, screened patio, and beautifully enhanced landscaping with a backyard fountain. This home combines comfort, function, and outdoor living in one of the area’s most sought-after communities. Blackridge amenities include an infinity-edge community pool overlooking a private 100-acre stocked lake, kayaking, paddleboarding, pickleball courts, fitness center, playground, & more!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 845,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.42

Year Built

2019

Town/City

Hoover

County/Region

Shelby

MLS | Web ID

21452348

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Recess Lighting
Basement Area 0
Beds 3
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 2
Garage 3
Water Public Water
HOA Fee 2200
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 2019
Subdivision BLACKRIDGE AL
Water Heater Gas (WTRHTR)
County Shelby
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Levels 1-Story
Assoc Fee Paid Per Yearly
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Bluff Park Hoover Riverchase
Primary City Hoover
Virtual Tour https://streamable.com/w1uz96
High School HOOVER
City HOOVER
Financing Cash Conventional VA
Elementary School TRACE CROSSINGS
Middle School BUMPUS ROBERT F
Legal Description Block: Lot: 1037 BLACKRIDGE PH 1B
DOM 8
Postal Code 35244
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 337.46
See more
Exterior
Exterior Siding-Hardiplank
Foundation Slab
Pool In-Ground Perimeter Fencing
Car Port 0
Waterfront No
Pool Type Community
Lot Size Area 0.42
Patio? Yes
Exterior Features Fenced Yard Fireplace Sprinkler System Porch Porch Screened

Affordability Calculator

$5,203
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,203

Nearby
579510 Elementary School
579335 Middle School
Hoover High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$845,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2756 Blackridge Lane, Hoover, AL, 35244 is a Single Family Home for sale at $845,000 with 2,504 sqft and a lot size of 0.42. 2756 Blackridge Lane has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2019. The property's zip code is 35244 which is in Hoover, AL