408 Woolf Avenue Piedmont, AL $ 40,000
408 Woolf Avenue
$ 40,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

408 Woolf Avenue

Piedmont, AL, 36272
$ 40,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,008

Monthly Estimate*

$ 246

408 Woolf Avenue, Piedmont, AL 36272 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Piedmont, AL

for $40,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,008 square foot home was built in 1966 on a lot size of 0.18.

This property is packed with potential! Located just two blocks from the Chief Ladiga Trail, this charming bungalow offers a great opportunity for investors, first-time buyers, or those looking to downsize. Currently tenant occupied, it already provides immediate income potential from day one. With its convenient location and growing interest in outdoor recreation in the area, this property could also make an excellent short-term rental or weekend getaway. Guests would love the quick access to the Chief Ladiga Trail, plus being only minutes from Terrapin Creek Outfitters and nearby ATV parks. Whether you’re searching for an investment property, an affordable path into homeownership, or a low-maintenance home to simplify life, this bungalow is full of opportunity and possibilities.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 40,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.18

Year Built

1966

Town/City

Piedmont

County/Region

Calhoun

MLS | Web ID

21452340

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities None
Basement Area 0
Beds 3
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 0
Garage 0
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1966
Subdivision PIEDMONT AL
Water Heater Electric (WTRHTR)
County Calhoun
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Levels 1-Story
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Calhoun County
Primary City Piedmont
High School PIEDMONT
City PIEDMONT
Financing Cash Conventional
Elementary School PIEDMONT
Middle School PIEDMONT
Legal Description SEC 04 TSP 13S RNG 10E CALHOUN MANUFACTURING & INVESTMENT C O BLK 4 LOTS 11 PIEDMONT AL S4 T13 R10
DOM 5
Postal Code 36272
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 39.68
See more
Exterior
Exterior Siding-Vinyl
Foundation Crawl Space
Car Port 0
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 0.18

Affordability Calculator

$246
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$246

Nearby
579124 Elementary School
579387 Middle School
Piedmont High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$40,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

408 Woolf Avenue, Piedmont, AL, 36272 is a Single Family Home for sale at $40,000 with 1,008 sqft and a lot size of 0.18. 408 Woolf Avenue has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1966. The property's zip code is 36272 which is in Piedmont, AL