118 Carriage Drive Maylene, AL $ 324,999
118 Carriage Drive
$ 324,999
Recently Listed
Share Save

118 Carriage Drive

Maylene, AL, 35114
$ 324,999
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,560

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,001

118 Carriage Drive, Maylene, AL 35114 - Image 1
118 Carriage Drive, Maylene, AL 35114 - Image 2
118 Carriage Drive, Maylene, AL 35114 - Image 3
118 Carriage Drive, Maylene, AL 35114 - Image 4
118 Carriage Drive, Maylene, AL 35114 - Image 5
118 Carriage Drive, Maylene, AL 35114 - Image 6
118 Carriage Drive, Maylene, AL 35114 - Image 7
118 Carriage Drive, Maylene, AL 35114 - Image 8
118 Carriage Drive, Maylene, AL 35114 - Image 9
118 Carriage Drive, Maylene, AL 35114 - Image 10
118 Carriage Drive, Maylene, AL 35114 - Image 11
118 Carriage Drive, Maylene, AL 35114 - Image 12
118 Carriage Drive, Maylene, AL 35114 - Image 13
118 Carriage Drive, Maylene, AL 35114 - Image 14
118 Carriage Drive, Maylene, AL 35114 - Image 15
118 Carriage Drive, Maylene, AL 35114 - Image 16
118 Carriage Drive, Maylene, AL 35114 - Image 17
118 Carriage Drive, Maylene, AL 35114 - Image 18
118 Carriage Drive, Maylene, AL 35114 - Image 19
118 Carriage Drive, Maylene, AL 35114 - Image 20
118 Carriage Drive, Maylene, AL 35114 - Image 21
118 Carriage Drive, Maylene, AL 35114 - Image 22
118 Carriage Drive, Maylene, AL 35114 - Image 23
118 Carriage Drive, Maylene, AL 35114 - Image 24
118 Carriage Drive, Maylene, AL 35114 - Image 25
118 Carriage Drive, Maylene, AL 35114 - Image 26
118 Carriage Drive, Maylene, AL 35114 - Image 27
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Maylene, AL

for $324,999 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,560 square foot home was built in 1990 on a lot size of 0.36.

Step into a home that feels brand new. This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom residence spans 1,560 square feet of meticulously refreshed living space. The vibe is modern and serene, featuring a primary suite that has been completely transformed with updated flooring, fresh paint, and a spa-like bathroom boasting new vanities and mirrors. The attention to detail is evident throughout, from the crisp new sheetrock to the interior and exterior paint completed in 2025. Whether you're hosting a summer dinner or enjoying a quiet evening, the seamless flow and updated finishes create an atmosphere of effortless luxury. Outside, the fresh exterior paint gives the home a sharp, sophisticated curb appeal that stands out in the neighborhood. Every inch of this home has been touched with care, offering a turnkey lifestyle where all you have to do is move in and start making memories. SYSTEMS: Roof - October 2025 ; HVAC- Jan. 2026; Water Heater - 2015

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 324,999

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.36

Year Built

1990

Town/City

Maylene

County/Region

Shelby

MLS | Web ID

21452338

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities None
Basement Area 0
Beds 3
Floors Hardwood Laminate Tile Floor
Kitchen Features Eating Area Pantry
Attic Other
Fireplace Type Woodburning
See more
General
Heating Central (HEAT) Electric (HEAT)
Cooling Central (COOL) Electric (COOL) Heat Pump (COOL)
Laundry Y/N Yes
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 1
Garage 2
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 1990
Subdivision CARRIAGE HILL AL
Water Heater Electric (WTRHTR)
Topography Interior Lot Subdivision
County Shelby
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Levels 1.5-Story
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Alabaster Maylene Saginaw
Primary City Maylene
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/bham/21452338
High School THOMPSON
City MAYLENE
Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Elementary School CREEK VIEW
Middle School THOMPSON
Legal Description Block: Lot: 3 CARRIAGE HILL PHASE 2
DOM 1
Postal Code 35114
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 208.33
See more
Exterior
Exterior Siding-Other
Foundation Slab
Car Port 0
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 0.36
Patio? Yes
Exterior Features Storage Building Porch Screened

Affordability Calculator

$2,001
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,001

Nearby
579388 Elementary School
579216 Middle School
Thompson High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$324,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

118 Carriage Drive, Maylene, AL, 35114 is a Single Family Home for sale at $324,999 with 1,560 sqft and a lot size of 0.36. 118 Carriage Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1990. The property's zip code is 35114 which is in Maylene, AL