9339 Woodgate Circle Alvaton, KY $ 389,800
9339 Woodgate Circle
$ 389,800
Recently Listed
Share Save

9339 Woodgate Circle

Alvaton, KY, 42122
$ 389,800
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 1,063

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,400

9339 Woodgate Circle, Alvaton, KY 42122 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Alvaton, KY

for $389,800 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,063 square foot home was built in 2024 on a lot size of 0.19.

Move-in ready and beautifully maintained, this spacious home in Dove Point offers a functional layout with stylish finishes throughout. The main level features a versatile bedroom or office with closet, inviting foyer entry, open great room, eat-in dining area, and a well-appointed kitchen complete with granite countertops, tile backsplash, center island, pantry, one-bowl sink, and gas range. A convenient half bath and two-car garage complete the main level. Upstairs, you’ll find a spacious landing area, three additional bedrooms, hall bath, and a wonderful primary suite featuring a large walk-in closet, double vanity with tower storage, walk-in tile shower, and separate soaking tub. The fenced backyard provides the perfect outdoor space for relaxing, entertaining, or pets. Located in a neighborhood with natural gas availability and convenient access to local amenities, this home is ready for its next owner.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 389,800

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

2 Story,Craftsman

Lot Size

0.19

Year Built

2024

Town/City

Alvaton

County/Region

Warren

MLS | Web ID

20262679

Features
Exterior
Garage Spaces 2
Foundation Slab
Lot Size Area 0.19
Exterior Features Covered Front Porch Concrete Walks Covered Patio Exterior Lights Landscaping
Roofing Dimensional Shingles
Fence Backyard Fence
Garage/Carport Garage Attached Garage Door Opener
Water Features None
Acreage Source PVA
See more
Interior
Kitchen Dishwasher Disposal Eat-In Granite Counter Tops Kitchen Bar Microwave Pantry Range Gas Refrigerator
Basement None
Total Baths 3
Floors Carpet Tile Vinyl
Interior Features Ceiling Fan(s) Closet Light(s) Energy Star Home Walk-in Closet(s)
Walls Dry Wall
Utility Room Hallway
Full Baths 2
Air Conditioning Central Electric
Partial Baths 1
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Docs on File Seller Disclosure
Short Sale No
Primary City Alvaton
Directions Scottsville Rd to Dove Point to right on Woodgate Circle house on the right!
City Alvaton
Middle School Drakes Creek
Fees Association
High School Greenwood
Year Built 2024
Elementary School Alvaton
DOM 4
Secondary City Warren County
Postal Code 42122
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 366.7

Affordability Calculator

$2,400
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,400

Nearby
1777868 Elementary School
1777835 Middle School
Greenwood High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$389,800 Listed Price

Map

See all

9339 Woodgate Circle, Alvaton, KY, 42122 is a Single Family Home for sale at $389,800 with 1,063 sqft and a lot size of 0.19. 9339 Woodgate Circle has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2024. The property's zip code is 42122 which is in Alvaton, KY