316 E Waverly Place Court Columbia, SC $ 249,750
316 E Waverly Place Court
$ 249,750
Recently Listed
Share Save

316 E Waverly Place Court

Columbia, SC, 29229
$ 249,750
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,320

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,538

316 E Waverly Place Court, Columbia, SC 29229 - Image 1
316 E Waverly Place Court, Columbia, SC 29229 - Image 2
316 E Waverly Place Court, Columbia, SC 29229 - Image 3
316 E Waverly Place Court, Columbia, SC 29229 - Image 4
316 E Waverly Place Court, Columbia, SC 29229 - Image 5
316 E Waverly Place Court, Columbia, SC 29229 - Image 6
316 E Waverly Place Court, Columbia, SC 29229 - Image 7
316 E Waverly Place Court, Columbia, SC 29229 - Image 8
316 E Waverly Place Court, Columbia, SC 29229 - Image 9
316 E Waverly Place Court, Columbia, SC 29229 - Image 10
316 E Waverly Place Court, Columbia, SC 29229 - Image 11
316 E Waverly Place Court, Columbia, SC 29229 - Image 12
316 E Waverly Place Court, Columbia, SC 29229 - Image 13
316 E Waverly Place Court, Columbia, SC 29229 - Image 14
316 E Waverly Place Court, Columbia, SC 29229 - Image 15
316 E Waverly Place Court, Columbia, SC 29229 - Image 16
316 E Waverly Place Court, Columbia, SC 29229 - Image 17
316 E Waverly Place Court, Columbia, SC 29229 - Image 18
316 E Waverly Place Court, Columbia, SC 29229 - Image 19
316 E Waverly Place Court, Columbia, SC 29229 - Image 20
316 E Waverly Place Court, Columbia, SC 29229 - Image 21
316 E Waverly Place Court, Columbia, SC 29229 - Image 22
316 E Waverly Place Court, Columbia, SC 29229 - Image 23
316 E Waverly Place Court, Columbia, SC 29229 - Image 24
316 E Waverly Place Court, Columbia, SC 29229 - Image 25
316 E Waverly Place Court, Columbia, SC 29229 - Image 26
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Columbia, SC

for $249,750 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,320 square foot home was built in 2003 on a lot size of 0.14.

Welcome home to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home! Thoughtfully renovated from top to bottom, this move-in ready home combines modern style, comfort, and peace of mind with major upgrades already completed - including a new roof and HVAC in 2024, water heater replaced in 2022, and durable luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the main level installed in 2023. The stunning remodeled kitchen is designed to impress; featuring granite and butcher block countertops, new top of the line LG appliances, a sleek European-style sink, complete with a cup holder & veggie cleaner! Contemporary finishes perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Every bathroom has been tastefully updated with beautiful modern tile, giving the home a fresh, and modern feel throughout. Additional upgrades include luxury motorized blinds throughout the whole house! Updated lighting, finished garage, and a gorgeous electric fireplace with custom accent wall creating the perfect focal point in the living space. Ideally located in the heart of Northeast Columbia, this meticulously maintained home offers the perfect blend of modern updates, functionality, and convenience. Opportunities like this dont come often - schedule your showing today! Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings. Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 249,750

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.14

Year Built

2003

Town/City

Columbia

County/Region

Richland

MLS | Web ID

633616

Features
General
Sewer Public
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central
Water Public
Garage Garage Attached Front Entry
Number of Garage Spaces 1
School District Richland Two
Status Active ACTIVE
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Subdivision THE SUMMIT - WAVERLY PLACE SC
Style Traditional
County Richland
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Location Cul-de-Sac
Status Detail 0
Area Columbia Northeast
Year Built 2003
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/a1bc0548-3b99-4fea-8e18-5bc38a5b11f0?wl=true&setAttribution=mls&initialViewType=pano
Directions From I-20 East. Take exit 72 for SC-555 N. Follow SC-555 N and Hard Scrabble Rd to E Waverly Pl Ct. Turn left onto SC-555 N. Turn right onto Hard Scrabble Rd. Turn right onto Elders Pond Dr. Turn rig
High School Ridge View
City Columbia
ASSN Fee 560
Middle School Kelly Mill
Elementary School Rice Creek
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 189.2
Public Remarks Welcome home to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom 2.5-bath home! Thoughtfully renovated from top to bottom this move-in ready home combines modern style comfort and peace of mind with major upgrades
See more
Interior
Basement No Basement
Beds 3
Stories 2
See more
Exterior
Foundation Slab
Fencing Full
Road Type Paved
Exterior Finish Vinyl
Lot Size Area 0.14
Lot Size 1320

Affordability Calculator

$1,538
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,538

Nearby
790174 Elementary School
790082 Middle School
Ridge View High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$249,750 Listed Price

Map

See all

316 E Waverly Place Court, Columbia, SC, 29229 is a Single Family Home for sale at $249,750 with 1,320 sqft and a lot size of 0.14. 316 E Waverly Place Court has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2003. The property's zip code is 29229 which is in Columbia, SC