23449 Carlisle Avenue Hazel Park, MI $ 209,900
23449 Carlisle Avenue
$ 209,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

23449 Carlisle Avenue

Hazel Park, MI, 48030
$ 209,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,238

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,292

23449 Carlisle Avenue, Hazel Park, MI 48030 - Image 1
23449 Carlisle Avenue, Hazel Park, MI 48030 - Image 2
23449 Carlisle Avenue, Hazel Park, MI 48030 - Image 3
23449 Carlisle Avenue, Hazel Park, MI 48030 - Image 4
23449 Carlisle Avenue, Hazel Park, MI 48030 - Image 5
23449 Carlisle Avenue, Hazel Park, MI 48030 - Image 6
23449 Carlisle Avenue, Hazel Park, MI 48030 - Image 7
23449 Carlisle Avenue, Hazel Park, MI 48030 - Image 8
23449 Carlisle Avenue, Hazel Park, MI 48030 - Image 9
23449 Carlisle Avenue, Hazel Park, MI 48030 - Image 10
23449 Carlisle Avenue, Hazel Park, MI 48030 - Image 11
23449 Carlisle Avenue, Hazel Park, MI 48030 - Image 12
23449 Carlisle Avenue, Hazel Park, MI 48030 - Image 13
23449 Carlisle Avenue, Hazel Park, MI 48030 - Image 14
23449 Carlisle Avenue, Hazel Park, MI 48030 - Image 15
23449 Carlisle Avenue, Hazel Park, MI 48030 - Image 16
23449 Carlisle Avenue, Hazel Park, MI 48030 - Image 17
23449 Carlisle Avenue, Hazel Park, MI 48030 - Image 18
23449 Carlisle Avenue, Hazel Park, MI 48030 - Image 19
23449 Carlisle Avenue, Hazel Park, MI 48030 - Image 20
23449 Carlisle Avenue, Hazel Park, MI 48030 - Image 21
23449 Carlisle Avenue, Hazel Park, MI 48030 - Image 22
23449 Carlisle Avenue, Hazel Park, MI 48030 - Image 23
23449 Carlisle Avenue, Hazel Park, MI 48030 - Image 24
23449 Carlisle Avenue, Hazel Park, MI 48030 - Image 25
23449 Carlisle Avenue, Hazel Park, MI 48030 - Image 26
23449 Carlisle Avenue, Hazel Park, MI 48030 - Image 27
23449 Carlisle Avenue, Hazel Park, MI 48030 - Image 28
23449 Carlisle Avenue, Hazel Park, MI 48030 - Image 29
23449 Carlisle Avenue, Hazel Park, MI 48030 - Image 30
23449 Carlisle Avenue, Hazel Park, MI 48030 - Image 31
23449 Carlisle Avenue, Hazel Park, MI 48030 - Image 32
23449 Carlisle Avenue, Hazel Park, MI 48030 - Image 33

Single Family Home for sale in Hazel Park, MI

for $209,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,238 square foot home was built in 1923 on a lot size of 0.11.

Completely updated from top to bottom, this beautifully renovated home in Hazel Park is truly move-in ready. Featuring fresh paint throughout, new flooring, updated lighting, and a modern neutral color palette, the home offers a clean and contemporary feel from the moment you enter. The kitchen has been fully renovated with new cabinetry, updated countertops, and modern finishes, while the bathroom has been updated with new fixtures, vanities, and finishes. Spacious living areas provide excellent natural light and a functional layout, and the bedrooms are generously sized with ample closet space. The property also features a brand-new driveway, adding to the home's curb appeal and convenience. Quality workmanship and mechanical updates throughout provide comfort and peace of mind. Conveniently located near major roads, shopping, dining, and parks, this turnkey home offers easy access to everything Hazel Park has to offer. Schedule your showing today - this one will not last.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 209,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 8,096

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.11

Year Built

1923

Town/City

Hazel Park

County/Region

Oakland

MLS | Web ID

60991013

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Cable/Internet Avail.
Bedroom 3 Level Entry
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 5
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1923
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 1/2 Story
Area Hazel Park (63257)
Primary City Hazel Park
Directions West of John R / South of Tucker Ave
City Hazel Park
School District Hazel Park City School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description T1N R11E SEC 25 COLONY HOMES SUB. LOT 79
DOM 3
Postal Code 48030
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 169.55
Public Remarks Completely updated from top to bottom this beautifully renovated home in Hazel Park is truly move-in ready. Featuring fresh paint throughout new flooring updated lighting
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding Wood
Exterior Amenities Exterior Balcony Deck
Frontage 40
Lot Size Area 0.11
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 40X118

Affordability Calculator

$1,967
Per Month
66%
34%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,292
Monthly Property Taxes
$675

Nearby
760526 Elementary School
759670 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$209,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

23449 Carlisle Avenue, Hazel Park, MI, 48030 is a Single Family Home for sale at $209,900 with 1,238 sqft and a lot size of 0.11. 23449 Carlisle Avenue has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1923. The property's zip code is 48030 which is in Hazel Park, MI