68 Kensington Boulevard Pleasant Ridge, MI $ 199,900
68 Kensington Boulevard
$ 199,900
Share Save

68 Kensington Boulevard

Pleasant Ridge, MI, 48069
$ 199,900
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 1,014

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,231

68 Kensington Boulevard, Pleasant Ridge, MI 48069 - Image 1
68 Kensington Boulevard, Pleasant Ridge, MI 48069 - Image 2
68 Kensington Boulevard, Pleasant Ridge, MI 48069 - Image 3
68 Kensington Boulevard, Pleasant Ridge, MI 48069 - Image 4
68 Kensington Boulevard, Pleasant Ridge, MI 48069 - Image 5
68 Kensington Boulevard, Pleasant Ridge, MI 48069 - Image 6
68 Kensington Boulevard, Pleasant Ridge, MI 48069 - Image 7
68 Kensington Boulevard, Pleasant Ridge, MI 48069 - Image 8
68 Kensington Boulevard, Pleasant Ridge, MI 48069 - Image 9
68 Kensington Boulevard, Pleasant Ridge, MI 48069 - Image 10
68 Kensington Boulevard, Pleasant Ridge, MI 48069 - Image 11
68 Kensington Boulevard, Pleasant Ridge, MI 48069 - Image 12
68 Kensington Boulevard, Pleasant Ridge, MI 48069 - Image 13
68 Kensington Boulevard, Pleasant Ridge, MI 48069 - Image 14
68 Kensington Boulevard, Pleasant Ridge, MI 48069 - Image 15
68 Kensington Boulevard, Pleasant Ridge, MI 48069 - Image 16
68 Kensington Boulevard, Pleasant Ridge, MI 48069 - Image 17
68 Kensington Boulevard, Pleasant Ridge, MI 48069 - Image 18
68 Kensington Boulevard, Pleasant Ridge, MI 48069 - Image 19
68 Kensington Boulevard, Pleasant Ridge, MI 48069 - Image 20
68 Kensington Boulevard, Pleasant Ridge, MI 48069 - Image 21
68 Kensington Boulevard, Pleasant Ridge, MI 48069 - Image 22
68 Kensington Boulevard, Pleasant Ridge, MI 48069 - Image 23
68 Kensington Boulevard, Pleasant Ridge, MI 48069 - Image 24
68 Kensington Boulevard, Pleasant Ridge, MI 48069 - Image 25
68 Kensington Boulevard, Pleasant Ridge, MI 48069 - Image 26
68 Kensington Boulevard, Pleasant Ridge, MI 48069 - Image 27
68 Kensington Boulevard, Pleasant Ridge, MI 48069 - Image 28
68 Kensington Boulevard, Pleasant Ridge, MI 48069 - Image 29

Single Family Home for sale in Pleasant Ridge, MI

for $199,900 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,014 square foot home was built in 1925 on a lot size of 0.09.

REMARKABLE OPPORTUNITY IN SOUGHT AFTER PLEASANT RIDGE. ENJOY THIS CHARMING BUNGALOW WITH WET PLASTER WALLS AND COVERED FRONT PORCH FOR PERFECT RELAXATION AFTER A LONG DAY. LIVING ROOM AND DINING ROOM FEATURES BEAUTIFUL HARDWOOD FLOORS. TWO BEDROOMS ON THE MAIN FLOOR WITH EXPOSED HARDWOOD FLOORS, SECOND FLOOR IS UNFINISHED AND AWAITS YOUR PERSONAL TOUCHES. PRIVATE BACKYARD IS LOW MAINTENANCE WITH SEVERAL PATIOS WITH LOTS OF GREENSPACE. ENJOY ALL THINGS PLEASANT RIDGE WITH POOL AND COMMUNITY CENTER, CLOSE PROXIMITY TO DOG PARK. PRICE REFLECTS NEED FOR IMPROVEMENTS AND/OR MODIFICATIONS. PROPERTY BEING SOLD IN AS-IS CONDITION. QUICK OCCUPANCY~

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 199,900

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,300

Style

Bungalow

Lot Size

0.09

Year Built

1925

Town/City

Pleasant Ridge

County/Region

Oakland

MLS | Web ID

60991011

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Cable/Internet Avail.
Dining Room Level Entry
Basement Unfinished
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 2
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 6
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Cooling Central A/C
Possession At Close
Water Public Water Public Water at Street
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Pending Pending
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1925
Pets Allowed Yes
Subdivision Stephenson-Barber Royal Oakno 1 MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 1/2 Story
Area Pleasant Ridge (63256)
Primary City Pleasant Ridge
Directions South of Woodward Heights East of Woodward
City Pleasant Ridge
School District Ferndale City School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description T1N R11E SEC 27 STEPHENSON BARBER ROYAL OAK SUB NO 1 LOT 117 ALSO 1/2 OF VAC ALLEY ADJ TO SAME
DOM 5
Postal Code 48069
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 197.14
Public Remarks
See more
Exterior
Exterior Wood
Exterior Amenities Fenced Yard Patio Porch
Frontage 30
Lot Size Area 0.09
Pool (Y/N) Yes
Lot Dimensions 30X129

Affordability Calculator

$1,422
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,231
Monthly Property Taxes
$192

Nearby
759698 Elementary School
759786 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$199,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

68 Kensington Boulevard, Pleasant Ridge, MI, 48069 is a Single Family Home for sale at $199,900 with 1,014 sqft and a lot size of 0.09. 68 Kensington Boulevard has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1925. The property's zip code is 48069 which is in Pleasant Ridge, MI