236 Stone Street Ishpeming, MI $ 65,000
236 Stone Street
$ 65,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

236 Stone Street

Ishpeming, MI, 49849
$ 65,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,093

Monthly Estimate*

$ 400

236 Stone Street, Ishpeming, MI 49849 - Image 1
236 Stone Street, Ishpeming, MI 49849 - Image 2
236 Stone Street, Ishpeming, MI 49849 - Image 3
236 Stone Street, Ishpeming, MI 49849 - Image 4
236 Stone Street, Ishpeming, MI 49849 - Image 5
236 Stone Street, Ishpeming, MI 49849 - Image 6
236 Stone Street, Ishpeming, MI 49849 - Image 7
236 Stone Street, Ishpeming, MI 49849 - Image 8
236 Stone Street, Ishpeming, MI 49849 - Image 9
236 Stone Street, Ishpeming, MI 49849 - Image 10
236 Stone Street, Ishpeming, MI 49849 - Image 11
236 Stone Street, Ishpeming, MI 49849 - Image 12
236 Stone Street, Ishpeming, MI 49849 - Image 13
236 Stone Street, Ishpeming, MI 49849 - Image 14
236 Stone Street, Ishpeming, MI 49849 - Image 15
236 Stone Street, Ishpeming, MI 49849 - Image 16
236 Stone Street, Ishpeming, MI 49849 - Image 17
236 Stone Street, Ishpeming, MI 49849 - Image 18
236 Stone Street, Ishpeming, MI 49849 - Image 19

Single Family Home for sale in Ishpeming, MI

for $65,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,093 square foot home was built in 1886 on a lot size of 0.18.

Affordable 3 or 4 bedroom, 1 3/4 bath home. Newer windows, furnace, water heater and additional insulation along with a newer floor. This would be a good investment opportunity or an affordable single family home. Property is being Sold in AS IS condition.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 65,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,571

Style

Conventional Frame

Lot Size

0.18

Year Built

1886

Town/City

Ishpeming

County/Region

Marquette

MLS | Web ID

50206840

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities None (InteriorFeatures)
Basement Outside Entrance Stone Unfinished
Bedroom 3 Level Upper
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 8
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1886
Parking 2 Spaces
Municipality Ishpeming
Electric 100 Amp Service
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Connected Natural Gas Connected Phone Available Sewer Connected Water Connected
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Ishpeming (52013)
Primary City Ishpeming
Directions Heading W on US41 turn L at the roundabout onto Lakeshore Dr Take a R on Greenwood St Left onto Carp Carp turns into Stone St. Follow it around house is on your L.
City Ishpeming
School District Ishpeming Public School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional Conventional Blend
Legal Description ASSESSOR'S PLAT OF BARNUM #2 LOT 11
DOM 1
Postal Code 49849
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 59.47
Public Remarks Affordable 3 or 4 bedroom 1 3/4 bath home. Newer windows furnace
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Street Lights Fence Neighbor Owned
Frontage 52
Lot Size Area 0.18
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 52x147

Affordability Calculator

$531
Per Month
75%
25%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$400
Monthly Property Taxes
$131

Nearby
2371702 Elementary School
2371704 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$65,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

236 Stone Street, Ishpeming, MI, 49849 is a Single Family Home for sale at $65,000 with 1,093 sqft and a lot size of 0.18. 236 Stone Street has 3 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1886. The property's zip code is 49849 which is in Ishpeming, MI