54958 Lawson Creek Drive Shelby Twp, MI $ 630,000
54958 Lawson Creek Drive
$ 630,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

54958 Lawson Creek Drive

Shelby Twp, MI, 48316
$ 630,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,500

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,879

54958 Lawson Creek Drive, Shelby Twp, MI 48316 - Image 1
54958 Lawson Creek Drive, Shelby Twp, MI 48316 - Image 2
54958 Lawson Creek Drive, Shelby Twp, MI 48316 - Image 3
54958 Lawson Creek Drive, Shelby Twp, MI 48316 - Image 4
54958 Lawson Creek Drive, Shelby Twp, MI 48316 - Image 5
54958 Lawson Creek Drive, Shelby Twp, MI 48316 - Image 6
54958 Lawson Creek Drive, Shelby Twp, MI 48316 - Image 7
54958 Lawson Creek Drive, Shelby Twp, MI 48316 - Image 8
54958 Lawson Creek Drive, Shelby Twp, MI 48316 - Image 9
54958 Lawson Creek Drive, Shelby Twp, MI 48316 - Image 10
54958 Lawson Creek Drive, Shelby Twp, MI 48316 - Image 11
54958 Lawson Creek Drive, Shelby Twp, MI 48316 - Image 12
54958 Lawson Creek Drive, Shelby Twp, MI 48316 - Image 13
54958 Lawson Creek Drive, Shelby Twp, MI 48316 - Image 14
54958 Lawson Creek Drive, Shelby Twp, MI 48316 - Image 15
54958 Lawson Creek Drive, Shelby Twp, MI 48316 - Image 16
54958 Lawson Creek Drive, Shelby Twp, MI 48316 - Image 17
54958 Lawson Creek Drive, Shelby Twp, MI 48316 - Image 18
54958 Lawson Creek Drive, Shelby Twp, MI 48316 - Image 19
54958 Lawson Creek Drive, Shelby Twp, MI 48316 - Image 20
54958 Lawson Creek Drive, Shelby Twp, MI 48316 - Image 21
54958 Lawson Creek Drive, Shelby Twp, MI 48316 - Image 22
54958 Lawson Creek Drive, Shelby Twp, MI 48316 - Image 23
54958 Lawson Creek Drive, Shelby Twp, MI 48316 - Image 24
54958 Lawson Creek Drive, Shelby Twp, MI 48316 - Image 25
54958 Lawson Creek Drive, Shelby Twp, MI 48316 - Image 26
54958 Lawson Creek Drive, Shelby Twp, MI 48316 - Image 27
54958 Lawson Creek Drive, Shelby Twp, MI 48316 - Image 28
54958 Lawson Creek Drive, Shelby Twp, MI 48316 - Image 29
54958 Lawson Creek Drive, Shelby Twp, MI 48316 - Image 30
54958 Lawson Creek Drive, Shelby Twp, MI 48316 - Image 31
54958 Lawson Creek Drive, Shelby Twp, MI 48316 - Image 32
54958 Lawson Creek Drive, Shelby Twp, MI 48316 - Image 33
54958 Lawson Creek Drive, Shelby Twp, MI 48316 - Image 34
54958 Lawson Creek Drive, Shelby Twp, MI 48316 - Image 35
54958 Lawson Creek Drive, Shelby Twp, MI 48316 - Image 36
54958 Lawson Creek Drive, Shelby Twp, MI 48316 - Image 37
54958 Lawson Creek Drive, Shelby Twp, MI 48316 - Image 38
54958 Lawson Creek Drive, Shelby Twp, MI 48316 - Image 39
54958 Lawson Creek Drive, Shelby Twp, MI 48316 - Image 40
54958 Lawson Creek Drive, Shelby Twp, MI 48316 - Image 41
54958 Lawson Creek Drive, Shelby Twp, MI 48316 - Image 42
54958 Lawson Creek Drive, Shelby Twp, MI 48316 - Image 43
54958 Lawson Creek Drive, Shelby Twp, MI 48316 - Image 44
54958 Lawson Creek Drive, Shelby Twp, MI 48316 - Image 45
54958 Lawson Creek Drive, Shelby Twp, MI 48316 - Image 46
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Shelby Twp, MI

for $630,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,500 square foot home was built in 2016 on a lot size of 0.29.

Welcome home to this spacious and beautifully maintained 3-car split-level in a highly desirable pocket of Shelby Township. With 2,500 square feet, 3 bedrooms, and 2.5 baths, there is room to live, work, and actually enjoy your space. The heart of the home is the open concept kitchen and great room, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features LaFata cabinets, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances that all stay, with plenty of prep space and storage. It flows right into the great room with soaring ceilings, a cozy gas fireplace, and tons of natural light from the large windows overlooking the backyard. Need a home office? You have it. The main floor office with double doors and a bright window makes working from home easy and comfortable. The primary suite offers tray ceilings, crown molding, and double closets, and a beautiful ensuite bathroom with double sinks. It is clean, functional, and has just the right amount of detail. The finished basement adds even more living space, plus plenty of storage. Outside, enjoy a fully fenced backyard with a great patio, perfect for summer nights, pets, or letting the kids run free. Bonus features include a 3-car attached garage and sidewalks throughout the neighborhood. All of this in a prime Shelby Township location, close to restaurants, shopping, and expressways for an easy commute.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 630,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 8,016

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.29

Year Built

2016

Town/City

Shelby Twp

County/Region

Macomb

MLS | Web ID

50206837

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level First
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Close Plus 6-15 Days
Fireplaces Gas Fireplace
Garage Attached Garage
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 2016
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 1/2 Story
Area Shelby Twp (50007)
Primary City Shelby Twp
Virtual Tour https://iframe.videodelivery.net/971d430007b6638264dc190e7c0b9af7
Directions W of Van Dyke S of 25 Mile Rd
City Shelby Twp
School District Utica Community Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description THE ESTATES AT LEGACY VILLAGE; MCCP NO. 1096; UNIT 79. SPLIT/COMBINED ON 02/11/2015 FROM 23-07-09-200-019 23-07-09-200-005.
DOM 1
Postal Code 48316
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 252
Public Remarks Welcome home to this spacious and beautifully maintained 3-car split-level in a highly desirable pocket of Shelby Township. With 2 500 square feet 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths there is room to live work
See more
Interior
Dining Room Level First
Bedroom 3 Level Second
Bedroom 1 Level First
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 3
Fireplace? Yes
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Exterior Amenities Fenced Yard Patio Porch Sidewalks Fence Owned
Frontage 106
Lot Size Area 0.29
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 106x120

Affordability Calculator

$4,547
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,879
Monthly Property Taxes
$668

Nearby
759666 Elementary School
759828 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$630,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

54958 Lawson Creek Drive, Shelby Twp, MI, 48316 is a Single Family Home for sale at $630,000 with 2,500 sqft and a lot size of 0.29. 54958 Lawson Creek Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2016. The property's zip code is 48316 which is in Shelby Twp, MI