324 Fancy Filly Cir Martinsburg, WV $ 79,000
324 Fancy Filly Cir
$ 79,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

324 Fancy Filly Cir

Martinsburg, WV, 25403
$ 79,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,000

Monthly Estimate*

$ 486

324 Fancy Filly Cir, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 1
324 Fancy Filly Cir, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 2
324 Fancy Filly Cir, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 3
324 Fancy Filly Cir, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 4
324 Fancy Filly Cir, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 5
324 Fancy Filly Cir, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 6
324 Fancy Filly Cir, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 7
324 Fancy Filly Cir, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 8
324 Fancy Filly Cir, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 9
324 Fancy Filly Cir, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 10
324 Fancy Filly Cir, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 11
324 Fancy Filly Cir, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 12
324 Fancy Filly Cir, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 13
324 Fancy Filly Cir, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 14
324 Fancy Filly Cir, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 15
324 Fancy Filly Cir, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 16
324 Fancy Filly Cir, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 17
324 Fancy Filly Cir, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 18
324 Fancy Filly Cir, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 19
324 Fancy Filly Cir, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 20
324 Fancy Filly Cir, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 21
324 Fancy Filly Cir, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 22
324 Fancy Filly Cir, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 23
324 Fancy Filly Cir, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 24
324 Fancy Filly Cir, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 25

Single Family Home for sale in Martinsburg, WV

for $79,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,000 square foot home was built in 1997.

Welcome home to Rocky Glen Mobile Home Community! Conveniently located near I-81 with easy access to shopping, dining, and commuter routes into Maryland and Virginia. Enjoy the peace of mind of a private, gated community while embracing low-maintenance living. This spacious 3-bedroom home features vaulted ceilings in the living room, creating an open and airy feel, along with abundant natural light throughout the home. A perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and affordability! Community Approval Needed. Home sold "as is". HVAC does not work.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 79,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Modular/Pre-Fabricated

Year Built

1997

Town/City

Martinsburg

County/Region

Berkeley

MLS | Web ID

WVBE2050790

Features
General
Living Area 1000
Sewer Community Septic Tank
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Possession 0-30 Days CD 31-60 Days CD
Zoning R
Architectural Style Modular/Pre-Fabricated
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District BERKELEY COUNTY SCHOOLS
Year Built 1997
Levels 1
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions I81 South exit 20 Spring Mills Rd/WV-901 make right off exit gated community on left Rocky Glen
City MARTINSBURG
Land Lease Amount 540.00
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 0.00
Tax Annual Amount 0.0
Structure Type Manufactured
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 79.0
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1000
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Community
Water Source Community Well
Type of Parking Driveway
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 324

Affordability Calculator

$486
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$486

Nearby
3533303 Elementary School
3533616 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History