71 Cilantro Lane Bunker Hill, WV $ 417,000
71 Cilantro Lane
$ 417,000
Open House 5/16 12pm - 2pm
Share Save

71 Cilantro Lane

Bunker Hill, WV, 25413
$ 417,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,712

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,568

71 Cilantro Lane, Bunker Hill, WV 25413 - Image 1
71 Cilantro Lane, Bunker Hill, WV 25413 - Image 2
71 Cilantro Lane, Bunker Hill, WV 25413 - Image 3
71 Cilantro Lane, Bunker Hill, WV 25413 - Image 4
71 Cilantro Lane, Bunker Hill, WV 25413 - Image 5
71 Cilantro Lane, Bunker Hill, WV 25413 - Image 6
71 Cilantro Lane, Bunker Hill, WV 25413 - Image 7
71 Cilantro Lane, Bunker Hill, WV 25413 - Image 8
71 Cilantro Lane, Bunker Hill, WV 25413 - Image 9
71 Cilantro Lane, Bunker Hill, WV 25413 - Image 10
71 Cilantro Lane, Bunker Hill, WV 25413 - Image 11

Single Family Home for sale in Bunker Hill, WV

for $417,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,712 square foot home was built in 2022 on a lot size of 0.22.

Welcome to 71 Cilantro Lane. Wonderful open concept boasts of natural light. This home features a great room vaulted ceilings. Split bedroom floor plan. Sunroom with vaulted ceilings and a gas fireplace with mantel leading out onto a 12x14 patio with Gazebo , fenced in backyard with landscaping. The kitchen offers soft close cabinets, with stainless steel appliances and granite counter tops with an island. Recessed lighting throughout the home. The primary bedroom features tray ceiling with reading lights, walk in closet with additional closet. The en suite has a walk in tiled shower with double shower heads and double sinks.

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
71 Cilantro Lane Bunker Hill, WV
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 417,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,411

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.22

Year Built

2022

Town/City

Bunker Hill

County/Region

Berkeley

MLS | Web ID

WVBE2050682

Features
General
Living Area 1712
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C Ceiling Fan(s) Ductless/Mini-Split Heat Pump(s)
Possession Settlement
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Disposal Exhaust Fan Icemaker Range Hood Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances
Zoning RES
HOA Fee 300.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s) Porch(es)
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Blown-In Insulation Stick Built Vinyl Siding Stone
School District BERKELEY COUNTY SCHOOLS
Exclusions Propane tank is leased- Roach Energy
Year Built 2022
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions use GPS
City BUNKER HILL
Association Name TIMBERWOOD EAST
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 9583.20
Tax Annual Amount 2411.0
Property Condition Very Good
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 243.57
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA USDA VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Builder Name ILA PROPERTIES
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Estimated
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Bathroom - Tub Shower Ceiling Fan(s) Floor Plan - Open Kitchen - Island Primary Bath(s) Recessed Lighting Walk-in Closet(s) Window Treatments Combination Kitchen/Dining Pant
Heating Fuel Electric Propane - Leased
Flooring Luxury Vinyl Plank Partially Carpeted Tile/Brick
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Fireplace - Glass Doors Gas/Propane Mantel(s) Other
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1712
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Room Type Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Sun/Florida Room Great Room Bathroom 2 Primary Bathroom
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Laundry Type Main Floor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Inclusions metal gazebo on patio
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Garage Door Opener Other
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Slab
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.22
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Builder Model THE COLLINS
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 71