13208 Alison Street Woodbridge, VA $ 479,900
13208 Alison Street
$ 479,900
Share Save

13208 Alison Street

Woodbridge, VA, 22191
$ 479,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,230

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,955

13208 Alison Street, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Woodbridge, VA

for $479,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,230 square foot home was built in 1955 on a lot size of 0.17.

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 479,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,211

Style

Raised Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.17

Year Built

1955

Town/City

Woodbridge

County/Region

Prince William

MLS | Web ID

VAPW2119298

Features
General
Living Area 1230
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession 0-30 Days CD Immediate
Zoning R4
Architectural Style Raised Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Combination
School District PRINCE WILLIAM COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1955
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 1
Accessibility 2+ Access Exits 36 + wide Halls
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions From route
City WOODBRIDGE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 7283.00
Tax Annual Amount 3211.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 0.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 695.51
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision MARUMSCO VILLAGE
Tax Lot 67
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Fully Finished Walkout Level
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 690
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 540
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.17
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 155900.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 13208

Affordability Calculator

$3,222
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,955
Monthly Property Taxes
$268

Nearby
3533387 Elementary School
3533529 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$479,900 Listed Price