9933 Loudoun Avenue Manassas, VA $ 599,000
9933 Loudoun Avenue
$ 599,000
Share Save

9933 Loudoun Avenue

Manassas, VA, 20109
$ 599,000
Bedrooms5 Baths3.0 Sq 2,312

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,688

9933 Loudoun Avenue, Manassas, VA 20109 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Manassas, VA

for $599,000 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,312 square foot home was built in 1965 on a lot size of 0.3.

Welcome to this spacious splitfoyer home in the soughtafter West Gate of Lomond community. Featuring 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths, this residence offers hardwood floors, cherry cabinets, and a stove with trash compactor in the galley kitchen. The inviting sunroom opens to a deck overlooking the corner lot, perfect for entertaining. A cozy fireplace enhances the living area, while the fully finished walkout basement provides additional living space. Recent updates include a new HVAC system installed in 2024, water heater in 2025, washer in 2025, and basement flooring completed in January 2026. The roof is approximately 4 years old, offering peace of mind for years to come.

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 599,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,668

Style

Split Foyer

Lot Size

0.3

Year Built

1965

Town/City

Manassas

County/Region

Prince William

MLS | Web ID

VAPW2118988

Features
General
Living Area 2312
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Refrigerator Washer
Zoning R4
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s)
Architectural Style Split Foyer
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District PRINCE WILLIAM COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Exclusions Tagged Items
Year Built 1965
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 1
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status COMING SOON
Directions 66 west exit 234 bus. to left on Sudley Manor Dr. to right on Strasburg to right on Loudoun to 9933 – faces King George
City MANASSAS
Disclosures Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 13181.00
Tax Annual Amount 4668.0
Property Condition Very Good
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 430.94
Acceptable Financing Conventional FHA VHDA VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision WESTGATE OF LOMOND
Tax Lot 314
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Kitchen - Galley Built-Ins Primary Bath(s) Wood Floors Floor Plan - Traditional
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Other
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Fireplace - Glass Doors
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Bay/Bow Storm
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1390
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 922
Room Type Family Room Study Sun/Florida Room Laundry Workshop
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.30
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Door Features Sliding Glass Storm
Builder Model HYLTONIAN
Road Responsibility City/County
Land Assessed Value 141500.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 9933
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Samson Properties

Broker

realtor2003@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$4,077
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,688
Monthly Property Taxes
$389