42878 Bittner Square Ashburn, VA $ 539,000
42878 Bittner Square
$ 539,000
Share Save

42878 Bittner Square

Ashburn, VA, 20148
$ 539,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,439

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,319

42878 Bittner Square, Ashburn, VA 20148 - Image 1

Townhouse for sale in Ashburn, VA

for $539,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,439 square foot townhouse was built in 2008 on a lot size of 0.04.

Tucked into the sought-after Windermere community in Ashburn, this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath townhome with an attached garage offers comfort, style, and major updates already completed creating a truly move-in-ready opportunity. Freshly painted in 2026, the home features upgraded upper-level flooring, new bedroom ceiling fans (2026), an updated bathroom, and a bright, functional layout designed for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen includes newer appliances, including a refrigerator (2026), washer (2025), dishwasher (2024), and microwave (2022). Major system upgrades provide added peace of mind, including a new roof installed in November 2025 featuring a premium Shiner Gold Package with a 25-year workmanship warranty and 130 MPH wind rating. In October 2025, a new energy-efficient Carrier HVAC system, water heater, and WiFi-enabled smart thermostat were also installed. Enjoy the private deck, perfect for relaxing or entertaining outdoors. Conveniently located near Route 7, the Dulles Greenway, Silver Line Metro, Dulles Airport, One Loudoun, shopping, dining, entertainment, and highly rated schools. A rare opportunity where the major updates have already been taken care of allowing you to simply move in and enjoy.

See more

Townhouse Pending

Price

$ 539,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 3,938

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.04

Year Built

2008

Town/City

Ashburn

County/Region

Loudoun

MLS | Web ID

VALO2124306

Features
General
Living Area 1439
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Dryer Refrigerator Stove Washer
Zoning PDH4
HOA Fee 390.00
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District LOUDOUN COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2008
Levels 3
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status PENDING
Directions From Pageland Ln left on VA-234 N. Right on State Rte 705 and continue on Northstar Blvd then to VA-659 N. Right on State Rte 645 then right on Lonsdale Dr then left on Bittner Square. Property on th
City ASHBURN
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1742.00
Tax Annual Amount 3938.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 374.57
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision WINDERMERE
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Attic Carpet Ceiling Fan(s) Dining Area Floor Plan - Traditional Bathroom - Tub Shower Upgraded Countertops Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Front Entrance Garage Access Heated Improved Walkout Level
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1439
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Family Room Half Bath
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.04
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 225000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 42878

Affordability Calculator

$3,647
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,319
Monthly Property Taxes
$328
Monthly Home Insurance
--