6028 Saint Pauls Road King George, VA $ 449,900
6028 Saint Pauls Road
$ 449,900
Share Save

6028 Saint Pauls Road

King George, VA, 22485
$ 449,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 2,583

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,770

6028 Saint Pauls Road, King George, VA 22485 - Image 1
6028 Saint Pauls Road, King George, VA 22485 - Image 2
6028 Saint Pauls Road, King George, VA 22485 - Image 3
6028 Saint Pauls Road, King George, VA 22485 - Image 4
6028 Saint Pauls Road, King George, VA 22485 - Image 5
6028 Saint Pauls Road, King George, VA 22485 - Image 6
6028 Saint Pauls Road, King George, VA 22485 - Image 7
6028 Saint Pauls Road, King George, VA 22485 - Image 8
6028 Saint Pauls Road, King George, VA 22485 - Image 9
6028 Saint Pauls Road, King George, VA 22485 - Image 10
6028 Saint Pauls Road, King George, VA 22485 - Image 11
6028 Saint Pauls Road, King George, VA 22485 - Image 12
6028 Saint Pauls Road, King George, VA 22485 - Image 13
6028 Saint Pauls Road, King George, VA 22485 - Image 14
6028 Saint Pauls Road, King George, VA 22485 - Image 15
6028 Saint Pauls Road, King George, VA 22485 - Image 16
6028 Saint Pauls Road, King George, VA 22485 - Image 17
6028 Saint Pauls Road, King George, VA 22485 - Image 18
6028 Saint Pauls Road, King George, VA 22485 - Image 19
6028 Saint Pauls Road, King George, VA 22485 - Image 20
6028 Saint Pauls Road, King George, VA 22485 - Image 21
6028 Saint Pauls Road, King George, VA 22485 - Image 22
6028 Saint Pauls Road, King George, VA 22485 - Image 23
6028 Saint Pauls Road, King George, VA 22485 - Image 24
6028 Saint Pauls Road, King George, VA 22485 - Image 25
6028 Saint Pauls Road, King George, VA 22485 - Image 26
6028 Saint Pauls Road, King George, VA 22485 - Image 27
6028 Saint Pauls Road, King George, VA 22485 - Image 28
6028 Saint Pauls Road, King George, VA 22485 - Image 29
6028 Saint Pauls Road, King George, VA 22485 - Image 30
6028 Saint Pauls Road, King George, VA 22485 - Image 31
6028 Saint Pauls Road, King George, VA 22485 - Image 32
6028 Saint Pauls Road, King George, VA 22485 - Image 33
6028 Saint Pauls Road, King George, VA 22485 - Image 34
6028 Saint Pauls Road, King George, VA 22485 - Image 35
6028 Saint Pauls Road, King George, VA 22485 - Image 36
6028 Saint Pauls Road, King George, VA 22485 - Image 37
6028 Saint Pauls Road, King George, VA 22485 - Image 38
6028 Saint Pauls Road, King George, VA 22485 - Image 39
6028 Saint Pauls Road, King George, VA 22485 - Image 40
6028 Saint Pauls Road, King George, VA 22485 - Image 41
6028 Saint Pauls Road, King George, VA 22485 - Image 42
6028 Saint Pauls Road, King George, VA 22485 - Image 43
6028 Saint Pauls Road, King George, VA 22485 - Image 44
6028 Saint Pauls Road, King George, VA 22485 - Image 45
6028 Saint Pauls Road, King George, VA 22485 - Image 46
6028 Saint Pauls Road, King George, VA 22485 - Image 47
6028 Saint Pauls Road, King George, VA 22485 - Image 48
6028 Saint Pauls Road, King George, VA 22485 - Image 49
6028 Saint Pauls Road, King George, VA 22485 - Image 50

Single Family Home for sale in King George, VA

for $449,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,583 square foot home was built in 1968 on a lot size of 0.71.

Welcome home to this truly classic 3 bedroom, 2 bath brick rambler that is richly handsome on the outside but even more beautiful and inviting on the inside! Trust me...you're going to love this one! Exceptionally well designed and filled with heart, warmth, happy memories and character and it's now ready for a new family to make it their "home". This special place offers a fairly open floor plan with hardwood floors throughout the main level (refinished in 2024 and in excellent condition!) and has a wonderfully, comfortable, homey feel that hits you from the moment you walk in the front door. Solid "1968" construction yet feels modern in every way! The kitchen was updated in 2021 and features quartz countertops, refaced cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and a gleaming tile backsplash, making it both stylish and functional for everyday living and entertaining. Recessed lighting brightens the spacious living room, while the charming wood-burning fireplace in the dining room creates the perfect setting for cozy dinners and intimate gatherings. A sunken family room off the kitchen/dining room is filled with natural light and provides peaceful views of the surrounding nature and offers the perfect space to relax and unwind. It's pretty awesome! Both bathrooms have been refreshed, adding to the homes move-in ready appeal. The mostly finished basement offers tons of flex space to spread out with a large, tiled recreation room with a side, walk-out entrance and fireplace. The built-in bookcases convey. There is also a whole house fan. Step outside to enjoy the perfect escape from life on the rear deck (resurfaced in 2020) for morning coffee or to enjoy your favorite book. Mature landscaping abounds! There is a garden shed, paved driveway, and the home is situated in a tranquil country setting. Conveniently located just minutes from Dahlgren NSWC and Southern Maryland, this home offers the perfect blend of privacy, comfort, and accessibility. Excellent condition and truly a must-see!

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 449,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,058

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.71

Year Built

1968

Town/City

King George

County/Region

King George

MLS | Web ID

VAKG2008098

Features
General
Living Area 2583
Sewer Septic = # of BR
Heating Floor Furnace
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Appliances Refrigerator Extra Refrigerator/Freezer Freezer Dishwasher Built-In Microwave Washer Dryer
Zoning A2
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Brick
School District KING GEORGE COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1968
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions From Fredericksburg: Take Rt. 3 East to KG. Turn Left on Dahlgren Road (Rt. 206) to Right on St. Pauls Road to home on the left.
City KING GEORGE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 30928.00
Tax Annual Amount 2058.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 260.36
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision POTOMAC DIST
Tax Lot 3B
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Floor Plan - Open Recessed Lighting Walk-in Closet(s) Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Oil
Basement Outside Entrance Partially Finished Walkout Level Side Entrance
Total Fireplaces 2
Fireplace Features Wood
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1728
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 855
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Family Room Recreation Room
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Community
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Garage Door Opener
Type of Parking Attached Garage
Foundation Details Permanent
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.71
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 55000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 6028

Affordability Calculator

$2,942
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,770
Monthly Property Taxes
$172