11345 Aristotle Drive # 6-410 Fairfax, VA $ 499,900
11345 Aristotle Drive # 6-410
$ 499,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

11345 Aristotle Drive # 6-410

Fairfax, VA, 22030
$ 499,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,241

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,078

11345 Aristotle Drive # 6-410, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 1
11345 Aristotle Drive # 6-410, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 2
11345 Aristotle Drive # 6-410, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 3
11345 Aristotle Drive # 6-410, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 4
11345 Aristotle Drive # 6-410, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 5
11345 Aristotle Drive # 6-410, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 6
11345 Aristotle Drive # 6-410, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 7
11345 Aristotle Drive # 6-410, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 8
11345 Aristotle Drive # 6-410, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 9
11345 Aristotle Drive # 6-410, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 10
11345 Aristotle Drive # 6-410, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 11
11345 Aristotle Drive # 6-410, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 12
11345 Aristotle Drive # 6-410, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 13
11345 Aristotle Drive # 6-410, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 14
11345 Aristotle Drive # 6-410, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 15
11345 Aristotle Drive # 6-410, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 16
11345 Aristotle Drive # 6-410, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 17
11345 Aristotle Drive # 6-410, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 18
11345 Aristotle Drive # 6-410, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 19

Condo for sale in Fairfax, VA

for $499,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,241 square foot condo was built in 2003.

Beautifully renovated 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo with a versatile loft, offering modern comfort and style. The unit features a brand-new kitchen with updated cabinets and countertops, and new bathrooms for a fresh, clean look. Enjoy the new wood flooring throughout, complemented by fresh paint and attention to detail. The spacious living and dining area is filled with natural light from large twin windows, creating an inviting atmosphere. The open-concept layout includes a cozy fireplace and elegant crown molding, perfect for relaxing evenings. The primary bedroom offers a generous space with a walk-in closet, while the additional bedroom provides flexibility for guests or a home office. The bathrooms boast large vanities and modern fixtures, with a shower/soaking tub for ultimate relaxation. The versatile loft can serve as an extra sleeping area, office, or lounge space. The condo community offers great amenities, low fees, and convenient access to major highways and local attractions. Close to shopping, parks, dining, and transportation options, this move-in-ready home combines comfort, style, and convenience. Dont miss the opportunity to make this fantastic property yours!

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 499,900

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 5,078

Style

Colonial

Year Built

2003

Town/City

Fairfax

County/Region

Fairfax

MLS | Web ID

VAFX2310388

Features
General
Living Area 1241
Sewer Other
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Zoning 320
Garage Spaces 1.00
Association Fee Includes All Ground Fee Common Area Maintenance Ext Bldg Maint Insurance Lawn Maintenance Management Parking Fee Pool(s) Recreation Facility Road Maintenance Security Gate Snow Removal Trash Water
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Combination
School District FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2003
Levels 2
Unit Number 6-410
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Condominium
Cool Fuel Electric
Building Name FAIRFAX RIDGE CONDO
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 325.61
County FAIRFAX
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Common Grounds Community Center Exercise Room Fitness Center Gated Community Pool - Outdoor
HOA N
Subdivision Name FAIRFAX RIDGE CONDOS
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions ..
City FAIRFAX
Senior Community Y/N N
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Tax Annual Amount 5078.0
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 402.82
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision FAIRFAX RIDGE CONDO
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1241
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Entry Level 4
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Community
Water Source Other
Garage Features Covered Parking Underground
Type of Parking Parking Lot Parking Garage
Water View Y/N N
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 91000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 11345
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Newstar 1St Realty, Llc

Broker

admin@newstarwashington.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,501
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,078
Monthly Property Taxes
$423