4338 E Main Street Belleville, PA $ 200,000
4338 E Main Street
$ 200,000
Share Save

4338 E Main Street

Belleville, PA, 17004
$ 200,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,644

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,231

4338 E Main Street, Belleville, PA 17004 - Image 1
4338 E Main Street, Belleville, PA 17004 - Image 2
4338 E Main Street, Belleville, PA 17004 - Image 3
4338 E Main Street, Belleville, PA 17004 - Image 4
4338 E Main Street, Belleville, PA 17004 - Image 5
4338 E Main Street, Belleville, PA 17004 - Image 6
4338 E Main Street, Belleville, PA 17004 - Image 7
4338 E Main Street, Belleville, PA 17004 - Image 8
4338 E Main Street, Belleville, PA 17004 - Image 9
4338 E Main Street, Belleville, PA 17004 - Image 10
4338 E Main Street, Belleville, PA 17004 - Image 11
4338 E Main Street, Belleville, PA 17004 - Image 12
4338 E Main Street, Belleville, PA 17004 - Image 13
4338 E Main Street, Belleville, PA 17004 - Image 14
4338 E Main Street, Belleville, PA 17004 - Image 15
4338 E Main Street, Belleville, PA 17004 - Image 16
4338 E Main Street, Belleville, PA 17004 - Image 17
4338 E Main Street, Belleville, PA 17004 - Image 18
4338 E Main Street, Belleville, PA 17004 - Image 19
4338 E Main Street, Belleville, PA 17004 - Image 20
4338 E Main Street, Belleville, PA 17004 - Image 21
4338 E Main Street, Belleville, PA 17004 - Image 22
4338 E Main Street, Belleville, PA 17004 - Image 23
4338 E Main Street, Belleville, PA 17004 - Image 24
4338 E Main Street, Belleville, PA 17004 - Image 25
4338 E Main Street, Belleville, PA 17004 - Image 26
4338 E Main Street, Belleville, PA 17004 - Image 27
4338 E Main Street, Belleville, PA 17004 - Image 28
4338 E Main Street, Belleville, PA 17004 - Image 29
4338 E Main Street, Belleville, PA 17004 - Image 30
4338 E Main Street, Belleville, PA 17004 - Image 31
4338 E Main Street, Belleville, PA 17004 - Image 32
4338 E Main Street, Belleville, PA 17004 - Image 33
4338 E Main Street, Belleville, PA 17004 - Image 34
4338 E Main Street, Belleville, PA 17004 - Image 35

Single Family Home for sale in Belleville, PA

for $200,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,644 square foot home was built in 1965 on a lot size of 0.52.

Nestled in the desirable Belleville area, this charming split-level home offers the perfect blend of comfort and character. The beautiful exterior welcomes you into a spacious main floor, where a large living room centers around a warm, wood-burning brick fireplace. Adjacent, a cozy dining area and kitchen combo invite family gatherings. Up a few steps, youll find three inviting bedrooms and a spacious, vintage full bath. Plus, one level down, youll discover a second full bath and a partially finished basementperfect for a playroom or cozy family space. Dont miss this chance to make it your own!

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 200,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Split Level

Lot Size

0.52

Year Built

1965

Town/City

Belleville

County/Region

Mifflin

MLS | Web ID

PAMF2053066

Features
General
Living Area 1644
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Baseboard - Electric
Cooling None
Possession Settlement
Zoning RESIDENTIAL SUBURBAN
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Split Level
Construction Materials Aluminum Siding
School District MIFFLIN COUNTY
Year Built 1965
View Mountain
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel None
Municipality UNION TWP
Accessibility 2+ Access Exits
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status PENDING
Directions Main St Belleville
City BELLEVILLE
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Union Twp (156200)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 22651.20
Tax Annual Amount 0.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 174.83
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Assessor
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Garage Access Partially Finished
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1144
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 500
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Kitchen
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.52
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 9000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 4338

Affordability Calculator

$1,231
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,231

Nearby
2136517 Elementary School
2137234 Middle School
Unknown High School High School