1904 Naomis Court North Wales, PA $ 350,000
1904 Naomis Court
$ 350,000
Share Save

1904 Naomis Court

North Wales, PA, 19454
$ 350,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.1 Sq 1,244

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,155

1904 Naomis Court, North Wales, PA 19454 - Image 1
1904 Naomis Court, North Wales, PA 19454 - Image 2
1904 Naomis Court, North Wales, PA 19454 - Image 3
1904 Naomis Court, North Wales, PA 19454 - Image 4
1904 Naomis Court, North Wales, PA 19454 - Image 5
1904 Naomis Court, North Wales, PA 19454 - Image 6
1904 Naomis Court, North Wales, PA 19454 - Image 7
1904 Naomis Court, North Wales, PA 19454 - Image 8
1904 Naomis Court, North Wales, PA 19454 - Image 9
1904 Naomis Court, North Wales, PA 19454 - Image 10
1904 Naomis Court, North Wales, PA 19454 - Image 11
1904 Naomis Court, North Wales, PA 19454 - Image 12
1904 Naomis Court, North Wales, PA 19454 - Image 13
1904 Naomis Court, North Wales, PA 19454 - Image 14
1904 Naomis Court, North Wales, PA 19454 - Image 15
1904 Naomis Court, North Wales, PA 19454 - Image 16
1904 Naomis Court, North Wales, PA 19454 - Image 17
1904 Naomis Court, North Wales, PA 19454 - Image 18
1904 Naomis Court, North Wales, PA 19454 - Image 19
1904 Naomis Court, North Wales, PA 19454 - Image 20
1904 Naomis Court, North Wales, PA 19454 - Image 21
1904 Naomis Court, North Wales, PA 19454 - Image 22
1904 Naomis Court, North Wales, PA 19454 - Image 23
1904 Naomis Court, North Wales, PA 19454 - Image 24
1904 Naomis Court, North Wales, PA 19454 - Image 25
1904 Naomis Court, North Wales, PA 19454 - Image 26
1904 Naomis Court, North Wales, PA 19454 - Image 27
1904 Naomis Court, North Wales, PA 19454 - Image 28
1904 Naomis Court, North Wales, PA 19454 - Image 29
1904 Naomis Court, North Wales, PA 19454 - Image 30
1904 Naomis Court, North Wales, PA 19454 - Image 31
1904 Naomis Court, North Wales, PA 19454 - Image 32
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in North Wales, PA

for $350,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,244 square foot condo was built in 1990 on a lot size of 0.03.

Fabulous remodeled 2 bdrm, 2.5 bath end-unit townhome in desirable Montgomery Place is conveniently located to 202, 63, 309, Montgomery Mall, J&J, & Merck. Step into the bright foyer and into the expansive living room, complete with 9 ft ceilings, brand new luxury vinyl plank flooring, fresh paint, and wood-burning fireplace with elegant mantel with marble surround & hearth! The exquisite dining room features gleaming LVP floors, contemporary circular chandelier, neutral paint, and French doors to the private patio. The kitchen boasts plenty of sleek white cabinets, ceramic tile flooring, tile backsplash, recessed lighting,stainless steel appliances, and new stove. The bathrooms were renovated with new sinks, new vanities, and fresh paint! The primary suite has plush carpeting, vaulted ceilings, dramatic floor-to-ceiling windows, new skylights ( one back ordered and will be installed in 2 weeks), huge walk-in closet, and en-suite bath with shower! The second bedroom is spacious , with large closet, soft carpets, fresh paint, and has plenty of natural light. Don't forget the fire sprinkler system throughout the entire home, as well as separate laundry room and storage loft! HOA covers snow removal, trash removal , lawn maintenance, and exterior building maintenance. Ammenities include pool, clubhouse/gym, & walking trail! Dog park is just few minutes away!

See more

Condo Pending

Price

$ 350,000

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 4,135

Style

Contemporary

Lot Size

0.03

Year Built

1990

Town/City

North Wales

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

PAMC2178948

Features
General
Living Area 1244
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable
Roof Architectural Shingle
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Association Fee Includes Pool(s) Common Area Maintenance Ext Bldg Maint Appliance Maintenance Lawn Maintenance Snow Removal
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s)
Architectural Style Contemporary
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District NORTH PENN
Year Built 1990
Levels 2
Tax Year 2026
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality MONTGOMERY TWP
Building Name MONTGOMERY PLACE
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 313.00
County MONTGOMERY
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Swimming Pool Club House
HOA N
Subdivision Name MONTGOMERY PLACE
Garage Y/N N
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 2
Status PENDING
Directions From 202 take 63 to Bell Run Blvd. Turn left on Hemmingway Dr. and left onto Naomis Ct
City NORTH WALES
Senior Community Y/N N
Open Parking Spaces 2.00
MLS Area Montgomery Twp (10646)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1306.80
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Tax Annual Amount 4135.0
Property Condition Good
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 281.35
Acceptable Financing Conventional VA Cash
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour http://tour.circlepix.com/home2/GCKEHX
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Estimated
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area
Heating Fuel Electric
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1244
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Kitchen Bedroom 1
Laundry Type Upper Floor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Community
Lot Features Corner Front Yard SideYard(s)
Water Source Public
Inclusions Washer Dryer Refrigerator
Type of Parking Parking Lot Off Street
Foundation Details Slab
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions COMMON
Lot Size Acres 0.03
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1904
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Re/Max Central - Blue Bell

Broker

tinagsellshomes4u@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,500
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,155
Monthly Property Taxes
$345
Monthly Home Insurance
--