105 Rock Glen Road Wynnewood, PA $ 379,900
105 Rock Glen Road
$ 379,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

105 Rock Glen Road

Wynnewood, PA, 19096
$ 379,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,224

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,339

105 Rock Glen Road, Wynnewood, PA 19096 - Image 1
105 Rock Glen Road, Wynnewood, PA 19096 - Image 2
105 Rock Glen Road, Wynnewood, PA 19096 - Image 3
105 Rock Glen Road, Wynnewood, PA 19096 - Image 4
105 Rock Glen Road, Wynnewood, PA 19096 - Image 5
105 Rock Glen Road, Wynnewood, PA 19096 - Image 6
105 Rock Glen Road, Wynnewood, PA 19096 - Image 7
105 Rock Glen Road, Wynnewood, PA 19096 - Image 8
105 Rock Glen Road, Wynnewood, PA 19096 - Image 9
105 Rock Glen Road, Wynnewood, PA 19096 - Image 10
105 Rock Glen Road, Wynnewood, PA 19096 - Image 11
105 Rock Glen Road, Wynnewood, PA 19096 - Image 12
105 Rock Glen Road, Wynnewood, PA 19096 - Image 13
105 Rock Glen Road, Wynnewood, PA 19096 - Image 14
105 Rock Glen Road, Wynnewood, PA 19096 - Image 15
105 Rock Glen Road, Wynnewood, PA 19096 - Image 16
105 Rock Glen Road, Wynnewood, PA 19096 - Image 17
105 Rock Glen Road, Wynnewood, PA 19096 - Image 18
105 Rock Glen Road, Wynnewood, PA 19096 - Image 19
105 Rock Glen Road, Wynnewood, PA 19096 - Image 20
105 Rock Glen Road, Wynnewood, PA 19096 - Image 21
105 Rock Glen Road, Wynnewood, PA 19096 - Image 22
105 Rock Glen Road, Wynnewood, PA 19096 - Image 23
105 Rock Glen Road, Wynnewood, PA 19096 - Image 24
105 Rock Glen Road, Wynnewood, PA 19096 - Image 25
View a Virtual Tour

Townhouse for sale in Wynnewood, PA

for $379,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,224 square foot townhouse was built in 1930 on a lot size of 0.08.

Sweet and Simple, yet Sleek and Sharp, this 3 bedroom twin in the coveted Lower Merion School District is ready to go! Neat as a pin. Mrs Clean lives here. On a tree lined street and only half a block from the local library. Walk to Penn Wynne elementary. The covered front porch is where you will enjoy morning coffee. Enter into the living room with original hardwood that continues into the dining room. The kitchen is unique and streamlined. Such clever use of space. The minimalist will love this layout. A breakfast room/perfect work from home/room, is adjacent to the kitchen. Upstairs are three big bedrooms and an updated hall bath. The kitchen opens to a small landing and stairs leading to the lower level brick patio. Check out the lovely and the serene side garden. Perfect for family gatherings or just relaxing. The garage door is brand new and the garage has been used as a seasonal office, storage, and craft area. Plenty of room for your car. A most convenient location. Walk to shopping and restaurants. Public transportation and an easy commute in town.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 379,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 5,518

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.08

Year Built

1930

Town/City

Wynnewood

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

PAMC2178838

Features
General
Living Area 1224
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable
Zoning 1001 RESIDENTIAL
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Brick
School District LOWER MERION
Year Built 1930
Levels 2
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Use GPS
City WYNNEWOOD
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Lower Merion Twp (10640)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 3542.00
Tax Annual Amount 5518.0
Structure Type Twin/Semi-Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 310.38
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://vimeo.com/1189829365?share=copy&fl=sv&fe=ci
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 567
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1224
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Kitchen Breakfast Room Laundry
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Rear Entry
Type of Parking Alley Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Stone
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 33.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.08
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 0.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 105

Affordability Calculator

$2,799
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,339
Monthly Property Taxes
$460
Monthly Home Insurance
--