2066 Rolling Meadow Drive Macungie, PA $ 515,000
2066 Rolling Meadow Drive
$ 515,000
Share Save

2066 Rolling Meadow Drive

Macungie, PA, 18062
$ 515,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 3,398

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,171

2066 Rolling Meadow Drive, Macungie, PA 18062 - Image 1
2066 Rolling Meadow Drive, Macungie, PA 18062 - Image 2
2066 Rolling Meadow Drive, Macungie, PA 18062 - Image 3
2066 Rolling Meadow Drive, Macungie, PA 18062 - Image 4
2066 Rolling Meadow Drive, Macungie, PA 18062 - Image 5
2066 Rolling Meadow Drive, Macungie, PA 18062 - Image 6
2066 Rolling Meadow Drive, Macungie, PA 18062 - Image 7
2066 Rolling Meadow Drive, Macungie, PA 18062 - Image 8
2066 Rolling Meadow Drive, Macungie, PA 18062 - Image 9
2066 Rolling Meadow Drive, Macungie, PA 18062 - Image 10
2066 Rolling Meadow Drive, Macungie, PA 18062 - Image 11
2066 Rolling Meadow Drive, Macungie, PA 18062 - Image 12
2066 Rolling Meadow Drive, Macungie, PA 18062 - Image 13
2066 Rolling Meadow Drive, Macungie, PA 18062 - Image 14
2066 Rolling Meadow Drive, Macungie, PA 18062 - Image 15
2066 Rolling Meadow Drive, Macungie, PA 18062 - Image 16
2066 Rolling Meadow Drive, Macungie, PA 18062 - Image 17
2066 Rolling Meadow Drive, Macungie, PA 18062 - Image 18
2066 Rolling Meadow Drive, Macungie, PA 18062 - Image 19
2066 Rolling Meadow Drive, Macungie, PA 18062 - Image 20
2066 Rolling Meadow Drive, Macungie, PA 18062 - Image 21
2066 Rolling Meadow Drive, Macungie, PA 18062 - Image 22
2066 Rolling Meadow Drive, Macungie, PA 18062 - Image 23
2066 Rolling Meadow Drive, Macungie, PA 18062 - Image 24
2066 Rolling Meadow Drive, Macungie, PA 18062 - Image 25
2066 Rolling Meadow Drive, Macungie, PA 18062 - Image 26
2066 Rolling Meadow Drive, Macungie, PA 18062 - Image 27
2066 Rolling Meadow Drive, Macungie, PA 18062 - Image 28
2066 Rolling Meadow Drive, Macungie, PA 18062 - Image 29
2066 Rolling Meadow Drive, Macungie, PA 18062 - Image 30
2066 Rolling Meadow Drive, Macungie, PA 18062 - Image 31
2066 Rolling Meadow Drive, Macungie, PA 18062 - Image 32
2066 Rolling Meadow Drive, Macungie, PA 18062 - Image 33
2066 Rolling Meadow Drive, Macungie, PA 18062 - Image 34
2066 Rolling Meadow Drive, Macungie, PA 18062 - Image 35
2066 Rolling Meadow Drive, Macungie, PA 18062 - Image 36
2066 Rolling Meadow Drive, Macungie, PA 18062 - Image 37
2066 Rolling Meadow Drive, Macungie, PA 18062 - Image 38
2066 Rolling Meadow Drive, Macungie, PA 18062 - Image 39
2066 Rolling Meadow Drive, Macungie, PA 18062 - Image 40
2066 Rolling Meadow Drive, Macungie, PA 18062 - Image 41
2066 Rolling Meadow Drive, Macungie, PA 18062 - Image 42
2066 Rolling Meadow Drive, Macungie, PA 18062 - Image 43
2066 Rolling Meadow Drive, Macungie, PA 18062 - Image 44
2066 Rolling Meadow Drive, Macungie, PA 18062 - Image 45
2066 Rolling Meadow Drive, Macungie, PA 18062 - Image 46
2066 Rolling Meadow Drive, Macungie, PA 18062 - Image 47
2066 Rolling Meadow Drive, Macungie, PA 18062 - Image 48
2066 Rolling Meadow Drive, Macungie, PA 18062 - Image 49
2066 Rolling Meadow Drive, Macungie, PA 18062 - Image 50
2066 Rolling Meadow Drive, Macungie, PA 18062 - Image 51
2066 Rolling Meadow Drive, Macungie, PA 18062 - Image 52
2066 Rolling Meadow Drive, Macungie, PA 18062 - Image 53
2066 Rolling Meadow Drive, Macungie, PA 18062 - Image 54
2066 Rolling Meadow Drive, Macungie, PA 18062 - Image 55
View a Virtual Tour

Townhouse for sale in Macungie, PA

for $515,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,398 square foot townhouse was built in 2007 on a lot size of 0.21.

Welcome to 2066 Rolling Meadow Drive in Macungie a beautifully updated and meticulously maintained home offering spacious living across all three levels. With 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and 1 half bath, this home combines modern finishes, functional spaces, and versatile living areas designed for todays lifestyle. Step inside to discover rich flooring, neutral designer tones, recessed lighting, and an open-concept main living area perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The stunning kitchen features white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, a large center island with seating, additional "eat-in" area, abundant counter space, and seamless flow into the spacious family room with a cozy gas fireplace. The first floor also offers a dedicated office space ideal for working from home, along with a convenient half bath, laundry room, and a formal dining area. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite serves as a private retreat complete with tray ceilings, an ensuite bathroom, and an oversized walk-in closet with custom organization. Two additional generously sized bedrooms and a second full bathroom complete the upper level. The fully finished basement provides exceptional additional living space featuring a large recreation area, stylish wet bar, full bathroom, and a private fourth bedroom perfect for guests, extended family, or multi-generational living. Custom built-in storage and modern finishes throughout the lower level add both style and functionality. Located in the desirable Macungie area, this move-in ready home offers the perfect combination of comfort, flexibility, and beautifully updated spaces throughout. Reach out to schedule your private tour today.

See more

Townhouse Contingent

Price

$ 515,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 6,423

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.21

Year Built

2007

Town/City

Macungie

County/Region

Lehigh

MLS | Web ID

PALH2015450

Features
General
Living Area 3398
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession 0-30 Days CD Immediate
Zoning U
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding Aluminum Siding
School District EAST PENN
Year Built 2007
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Directions From Woodridge Drive turn onto Rolling Meadow Drive. Home will be on your righthand side.
City MACUNGIE
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Lower Macungie Twp (12311)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 9000.00
Tax Annual Amount 6423.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Twin/Semi-Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 224.11
Acceptable Financing Conventional FHA VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/5bef741e-4f6e-4fd2-ab00-e0be0789853a?initialViewType=pano
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision ROLLING MEADOWS
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Fully Finished
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas/Propane
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2298
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 1100
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor Dryer In Unit Washer In Unit
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 60.00 x 150.00
Lot Size Acres 0.21
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 30100.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2066

Affordability Calculator

$3,706
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,171
Monthly Property Taxes
$535