203 High Point Lane Coatesville, PA $ 130,000
203 High Point Lane
$ 130,000
Share Save

203 High Point Lane

Coatesville, PA, 19320
$ 130,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,800

Monthly Estimate*

$ 800

203 High Point Lane, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 1
203 High Point Lane, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 2
203 High Point Lane, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 3
203 High Point Lane, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 4
203 High Point Lane, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 5
203 High Point Lane, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 6
203 High Point Lane, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 7
203 High Point Lane, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 8
203 High Point Lane, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 9
203 High Point Lane, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 10
203 High Point Lane, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 11
203 High Point Lane, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 12
203 High Point Lane, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 13
203 High Point Lane, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 14
203 High Point Lane, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 15
203 High Point Lane, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 16
203 High Point Lane, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 17
203 High Point Lane, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 18
203 High Point Lane, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 19
203 High Point Lane, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 20
203 High Point Lane, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 21
203 High Point Lane, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 22
203 High Point Lane, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 23
203 High Point Lane, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 24
203 High Point Lane, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 25
203 High Point Lane, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 26
203 High Point Lane, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 27
203 High Point Lane, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 28

Single Family Home for sale in Coatesville, PA

for $130,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,800 square foot home was built in 1996 on a lot size of 1.

Welcome to this spacious and well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2 full bath manufactured home, situated on a beautiful 1 acre+ lot with a mix of open space and partial woods for added privacy. This home offers comfortable one-floor living with a functional layout, featuring multiple living spaces and plenty of natural light throughout. Enjoy outdoor living with a brand new front deck, coupled with a rear deck and fully fenced yard for the pets, perfect for relaxing or entertaining, along with a bright and heated enclosed sunroom that extends your living space year-round. In addition to upgraded hard wood flooring, the property includes an oversized private drive and is tucked within a quiet neighborhood setting, offering both convenience and tranquility. A small fenced enclosure, previously used for ducks, provides added versatility for hobby use or small animals. Utilities include public water and onsite sewer managed by Mgmt., along with the flexibility to choose your preferred gas provider for the range and multiple fireplaces, and a Generac Whole House generator provides peace of mind all year long. Ground rent is an affordable $475/month, making this an excellent opportunity for buyers seeking space, privacy, and value!

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 130,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,400

Style

Modular/Pre-Fabricated

Lot Size

1

Year Built

1996

Town/City

Coatesville

County/Region

Chester

MLS | Web ID

PACT2124996

Features
General
Living Area 1800
Sewer On Site Septic
Heating Forced Air Other
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Propane Electric Available
Possession Immediate
Roof Asphalt
Zoning T10 MOBILE: TRAILER/MH
HOA Fee 475.00
Architectural Style Modular/Pre-Fabricated
Construction Materials Mixed
School District COATESVILLE AREA
Year Built 1996
Electric 200+ Amp Service
Levels 1
Tax Year 2026
Ownership Ground Rent
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality WEST CALN TWP
Accessibility 2+ Access Exits Ramp - Main Level
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 2
Status PENDING
Directions https://maps.app.goo.gl/2SsZ57cX8NgoqGrR8
City COATESVILLE
Association Name BALDWIN BROTHER PROPERTIES
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area West Caln Twp (10328)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 43560.00
Mobile Width 28
Mobile Length 70
Tax Annual Amount 1400.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Manufactured
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 72.22
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Estimated
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Exterior
Model Double-wide model LH340A
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Driveway
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 1.00
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 26630.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Electric Propane - Owned
Flooring Carpet Hardwood
Total Fireplaces 2
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1800
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 203

Affordability Calculator

$917
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$800
Monthly Property Taxes
$117