721 Hillcrest Drive Atglen, PA $ 375,000
721 Hillcrest Drive
$ 375,000
Share Save

721 Hillcrest Drive

Atglen, PA, 19310
$ 375,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,208

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,309

721 Hillcrest Drive, Atglen, PA 19310 - Image 1
721 Hillcrest Drive, Atglen, PA 19310 - Image 2
721 Hillcrest Drive, Atglen, PA 19310 - Image 3
721 Hillcrest Drive, Atglen, PA 19310 - Image 4
721 Hillcrest Drive, Atglen, PA 19310 - Image 5
721 Hillcrest Drive, Atglen, PA 19310 - Image 6

Single Family Home for sale in Atglen, PA

for $375,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,208 square foot home was built in 1969 on a lot size of 1.1.

Welcome to 721 Hillcrest Drive in the heart of Atglen, a charming property nestled on a spacious 1.1 acre lot surrounded by the peaceful beauty of Chester County. Built in 1969, this home offers the perfect blend of privacy, comfort, and country living while still providing convenient access to local shopping, dining, and major commuter routes. Set in a quiet neighborhood with scenic countryside views, this property provides plenty of outdoor space for entertaining, gardening, recreation, or simply enjoying the tranquility of the area. The homes setting creates a warm and inviting atmosphere ideal for anyone looking to enjoy small-town living with room to grow. Whether you are searching for your first home, looking to downsize, or seeking a property with outdoor potential, this property offers endless possibilities in a desirable Chester County location.

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 375,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,732

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

1.1

Year Built

1969

Town/City

Atglen

County/Region

Chester

MLS | Web ID

PACT2124928

Features
General
Living Area 1208
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Hot Water
Cooling None
Possession Negotiable
Roof Asphalt
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Stucco
School District OCTORARA AREA
Year Built 1969
Electric 200+ Amp Service
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions From Coatesville Take Route 30 West to LEFT onto Swan Road. Then turn LEFT onto Green Street. Then turn RIGHT onto Valley Avenue. Turn LEFT onto Isreal Mill Road. RIGHT onto Ridge Avenue. LEFT onto S
City ATGLEN
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Atglen Boro (10307)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 47916.00
Tax Annual Amount 6732.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 310.43
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 0005.0300
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Partially Finished
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas/Propane
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1208
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Oversized
Type of Parking Driveway Detached Garage
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 1.10
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 37970.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 721
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Coldwell Banker Hearthside Realtors-Collegeville

Broker

vince@cbhteam.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,870
Per Month
80%
20%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,309
Monthly Property Taxes
$561
Monthly Home Insurance
--