22 N 4Th Street Mc Sherrystown, PA $ 259,900
22 N 4Th Street
$ 259,900
Share Save

22 N 4Th Street

Mc Sherrystown, PA, 17344
$ 259,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 2,974

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,600

22 N 4Th Street, Mc Sherrystown, PA 17344 - Image 1
22 N 4Th Street, Mc Sherrystown, PA 17344 - Image 2
22 N 4Th Street, Mc Sherrystown, PA 17344 - Image 3
22 N 4Th Street, Mc Sherrystown, PA 17344 - Image 4
22 N 4Th Street, Mc Sherrystown, PA 17344 - Image 5
22 N 4Th Street, Mc Sherrystown, PA 17344 - Image 6
22 N 4Th Street, Mc Sherrystown, PA 17344 - Image 7
22 N 4Th Street, Mc Sherrystown, PA 17344 - Image 8
22 N 4Th Street, Mc Sherrystown, PA 17344 - Image 9
22 N 4Th Street, Mc Sherrystown, PA 17344 - Image 10
22 N 4Th Street, Mc Sherrystown, PA 17344 - Image 11
22 N 4Th Street, Mc Sherrystown, PA 17344 - Image 12
22 N 4Th Street, Mc Sherrystown, PA 17344 - Image 13
22 N 4Th Street, Mc Sherrystown, PA 17344 - Image 14
22 N 4Th Street, Mc Sherrystown, PA 17344 - Image 15
22 N 4Th Street, Mc Sherrystown, PA 17344 - Image 16
22 N 4Th Street, Mc Sherrystown, PA 17344 - Image 17
22 N 4Th Street, Mc Sherrystown, PA 17344 - Image 18
22 N 4Th Street, Mc Sherrystown, PA 17344 - Image 19
22 N 4Th Street, Mc Sherrystown, PA 17344 - Image 20
22 N 4Th Street, Mc Sherrystown, PA 17344 - Image 21
22 N 4Th Street, Mc Sherrystown, PA 17344 - Image 22
22 N 4Th Street, Mc Sherrystown, PA 17344 - Image 23
22 N 4Th Street, Mc Sherrystown, PA 17344 - Image 24
22 N 4Th Street, Mc Sherrystown, PA 17344 - Image 25
22 N 4Th Street, Mc Sherrystown, PA 17344 - Image 26
22 N 4Th Street, Mc Sherrystown, PA 17344 - Image 27
22 N 4Th Street, Mc Sherrystown, PA 17344 - Image 28
22 N 4Th Street, Mc Sherrystown, PA 17344 - Image 29
22 N 4Th Street, Mc Sherrystown, PA 17344 - Image 30
22 N 4Th Street, Mc Sherrystown, PA 17344 - Image 31
22 N 4Th Street, Mc Sherrystown, PA 17344 - Image 32
22 N 4Th Street, Mc Sherrystown, PA 17344 - Image 33
22 N 4Th Street, Mc Sherrystown, PA 17344 - Image 34
22 N 4Th Street, Mc Sherrystown, PA 17344 - Image 35

Single Family Home for sale in Mc Sherrystown, PA

for $259,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,974 square foot home was built in 1900 on a lot size of 0.1.

Welcome to 22 N 4th St in the heart of McSherrystown! This well-maintained home offers the perfect blend of charm, updates, and convenience with an in-town location close to local amenities, shopping, and dining. The current owners have taken exceptional care of the property, including a major remodel completed in 2009 that thoughtfully updated the home while maintaining its character. Inside, youll find spacious living areas and three large bedrooms, providing plenty of room for family, guests, or a home office setup. The second and first floor features luxury vinyl plank for a fresh, modern feel. Major mechanical updates provide peace of mind for the next owner, including a water boiler replaced just a few months ago, an A/C unit less than one year old with a transferable warranty, and a roof installed in 2017 that also includes a transferable warranty. Outside, the property offers a detached garage and manageable outdoor space, making this home both practical and inviting. Move-in ready and lovingly cared for, this is a fantastic opportunity to own a solid, updated home in a convenient location!

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 259,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,773

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.1

Year Built

1900

Town/City

Mc Sherrystown

County/Region

Adams

MLS | Web ID

PAAD2023294

Features
General
Living Area 2974
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave Oven/Range - Gas
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District CONEWAGO VALLEY
Exclusions Personal Property + Fridge + Washer and Dryer
Year Built 1900
Levels 2
Tax Year 2026
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality MCSHERRYSTOWN BORO
Accessibility 2+ Access Exits
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status PENDING
Directions Turn left onto PA-94 S/Carlisle Pike. Turn right onto Red Hill Rd. Turn left onto Mt Misery Rd. Turn left onto Black Ln. Turn left onto Oxford Ave. Turn right onto Ridge Ave. Turn left onto N 4th St.
City MC SHERRYSTOWN
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area McSherrystown Boro (14328)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 4356.00
Tax Annual Amount 3773.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 125.31
Acceptable Financing Conventional FHA VA Cash
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 0131
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2074
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 900
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.10
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 16500.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 22

Affordability Calculator

$1,915
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,600
Monthly Property Taxes
$314

Nearby
3534636 Elementary School
3535735 Middle School