630 Marion St Glassboro, NJ $ 79,900
630 Marion St
$ 79,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

630 Marion St

Glassboro, NJ, 08028
$ 79,900
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 492

630 Marion St, Glassboro, NJ 08028 - Image 1
630 Marion St, Glassboro, NJ 08028 - Image 2
630 Marion St, Glassboro, NJ 08028 - Image 3
Studio

Lots and Land for sale in Glassboro, NJ

for $79,900. The lot size is 0.49.

Residential Building lot in Elk Township. Level, dry, partially wooded lot - no wetlands. The lot fully conforms to all bulk standards in the district. Zoning permit issued 5-1-2026. Engineering in progress for septic system. Nice quiet street in Elk Township. New homes in the community under construction from $479,000-$639,000.

See more

Lots and Land Active

Price

$ 79,900

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Lots and Land

Taxes

$ 413

Style

Vacant

Lot Size

0.49

Town/City

Glassboro

County/Region

Gloucester

MLS | Web ID

NJGL2072870

Features
General
Sewer On Site Septic
Possession Immediate
Zoning MD
School District ELK TOWNSHIP PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Property Subtype Land
Tax Year 2025
Status ACTIVE
Directions Stanger Ave. to South on Marion St to property on left
City GLASSBORO
MLS Area Elk Twp (20804)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 21171.00
Tax Annual Amount 413.06
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 3.77
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Tax Lot 1
See more
Exterior
Water Source Well Required
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.49
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 630

Affordability Calculator

$526
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$492
Monthly Property Taxes
$34

Nearby
4309206 Elementary School
3536383 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$79,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

630 Marion St, Glassboro, NJ, 08028 is a Lots and Land for sale at $79,900 with a lot size of 0.49. 630 Marion St is a studio with 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 08028 which is in Glassboro, NJ