31 Rosalind Circle Sicklerville, NJ $ 405,000
31 Rosalind Circle
$ 405,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

31 Rosalind Circle

Sicklerville, NJ, 08081
$ 405,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,142

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,494

31 Rosalind Circle, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 1
31 Rosalind Circle, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 2
31 Rosalind Circle, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 3
31 Rosalind Circle, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 4
31 Rosalind Circle, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 5
31 Rosalind Circle, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 6
31 Rosalind Circle, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 7
31 Rosalind Circle, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 8
31 Rosalind Circle, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 9
31 Rosalind Circle, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 10
31 Rosalind Circle, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 11
31 Rosalind Circle, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 12
31 Rosalind Circle, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 13
31 Rosalind Circle, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 14
31 Rosalind Circle, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 15
31 Rosalind Circle, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 16
31 Rosalind Circle, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 17
31 Rosalind Circle, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 18
31 Rosalind Circle, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 19
31 Rosalind Circle, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 20
31 Rosalind Circle, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 21
31 Rosalind Circle, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 22
31 Rosalind Circle, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 23
31 Rosalind Circle, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 24
31 Rosalind Circle, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 25
31 Rosalind Circle, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 26
31 Rosalind Circle, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 27
31 Rosalind Circle, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 28
31 Rosalind Circle, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 29
31 Rosalind Circle, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 30
31 Rosalind Circle, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 31
31 Rosalind Circle, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 32
31 Rosalind Circle, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 33
31 Rosalind Circle, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 34
31 Rosalind Circle, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 35
31 Rosalind Circle, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 36
31 Rosalind Circle, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 37
31 Rosalind Circle, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 38
31 Rosalind Circle, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 39
31 Rosalind Circle, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 40

Single Family Home for sale in Sicklerville, NJ

for $405,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,142 square foot home was built in 1991 on a lot size of 0.33.

Welcome to 31 Rosalind Cir, located in the beautiful Arden Forest community in Winslow Township. This home offers over 2,000 sq ft of living space, featuring 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. The first floor offers a large open living room, dining area and family room. The kitchen offers plenty of cabinetry space and a lovely eat-in area as well. Upstairs, you'll find four generously sized bedrooms. The main suite features a large bath with a soaking tub and a spacious walk-in closet. The fenced-in backyard includes an oversized deck, perfect for entertaining and family gatherings. Great location for commuters, with close access to major roadways, Route 42 and the AC Expressway. Schedule your appointment today!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 405,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 8,046

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.33

Year Built

1991

Town/City

Sicklerville

County/Region

Camden

MLS | Web ID

NJCD2116062

Features
General
Living Area 2142
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Immediate 0-30 Days CD 31-60 Days CD Negotiable
Zoning RL
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Frame
School District WINSLOW TOWNSHIP PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1991
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions GPS
City SICKLERVILLE
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Winslow Twp (20436)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 14240.00
Tax Annual Amount 8046.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 3.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 189.08
Acceptable Financing FHA Conventional Cash Negotiable
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 00023
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Electric
Hot Water Tankless
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2142
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 89.00 x 160.00
Lot Size Acres 0.33
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 50000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 31

Affordability Calculator

$3,164
Per Month
79%
21%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,494
Monthly Property Taxes
$671
Monthly Home Insurance
--