20 Thistle Lane Lumberton, NJ $ 925,000
20 Thistle Lane
$ 925,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

20 Thistle Lane

Lumberton, NJ, 08048
$ 925,000
Bedrooms5 Baths3.1 Sq 4,423

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,695

20 Thistle Lane, Lumberton, NJ 08048 - Image 1
20 Thistle Lane, Lumberton, NJ 08048 - Image 2
20 Thistle Lane, Lumberton, NJ 08048 - Image 3
20 Thistle Lane, Lumberton, NJ 08048 - Image 4
20 Thistle Lane, Lumberton, NJ 08048 - Image 5
20 Thistle Lane, Lumberton, NJ 08048 - Image 6
20 Thistle Lane, Lumberton, NJ 08048 - Image 7
20 Thistle Lane, Lumberton, NJ 08048 - Image 8
20 Thistle Lane, Lumberton, NJ 08048 - Image 9
20 Thistle Lane, Lumberton, NJ 08048 - Image 10
20 Thistle Lane, Lumberton, NJ 08048 - Image 11
20 Thistle Lane, Lumberton, NJ 08048 - Image 12
20 Thistle Lane, Lumberton, NJ 08048 - Image 13
20 Thistle Lane, Lumberton, NJ 08048 - Image 14
20 Thistle Lane, Lumberton, NJ 08048 - Image 15
20 Thistle Lane, Lumberton, NJ 08048 - Image 16
20 Thistle Lane, Lumberton, NJ 08048 - Image 17
20 Thistle Lane, Lumberton, NJ 08048 - Image 18

Single Family Home for sale in Lumberton, NJ

for $925,000 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 4,423 square foot home was built in 2002 on a lot size of 0.48.

Nestled in the prestigious Coventry Glen community, this exquisite Colonial-style residence offers a harmonious blend of elegance and comfort, perfect for those seeking a luxurious lifestyle. Built in 2002, this well maintained home spans an impressive 3,423 square feet, showcasing five spacious bedrooms and three and a half bathrooms, designed to accommodate both relaxation and entertaining. As you step inside, you are greeted by a warm and inviting atmosphere, accentuated by the rich details and thoughtful layout. The fully finished basement, complete with an outside entrance, provides additional living space that can be tailored to your needs-whether it be a home theater, gym, or playroom. The main floor laundry adds convenience to your daily routine, while the attached side-entry garage and ample driveway parking ensure that you and your guests are always welcomed with ease. Step outside to discover your own private oasis. The outdoor space is perfect for entertaining or simply enjoying a peaceful afternoon by the water. This home is not just a residence; it's a lifestyle. Located in a serene neighborhood, you'll enjoy the tranquility of suburban living while being just a short drive from vibrant shopping, dining, and recreational options. The community's charm and the home's luxurious features make it a rare find in today's market. With its blend of high-end amenities and a welcoming ambiance, this property is ready to be your sanctuary. Experience the perfect balance of sophistication and comfort in a home that truly embodies the essence of luxury living. Don't miss the opportunity to make this stunning residence your own.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 925,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 15,614

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.48

Year Built

2002

Town/City

Lumberton

County/Region

Burlington

MLS | Web ID

NJBL2111294

Features
General
Living Area 4423
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Under Ground
Possession 31-60 Days CD
Roof Shingle
Zoning RAR2
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Pool Features Fenced In Ground Vinyl
Construction Materials Frame Stick Built
School District RANCOCAS VALLEY REGIONAL SCHOOLS
Year Built 2002
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions Rt 541 (Main) to Daffodil right onto Balsam left on Jasmine right on Thistle home is on the left
City LUMBERTON
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Lumberton Twp (20317)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 20909.00
Tax Annual Amount 15614.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Good
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 270.23
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional VA
Historic Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 00012
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Fully Finished Outside Entrance
Total Fireplaces 2
Fireplace Features Gas/Propane
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 3423
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 1000
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Personal
Water Source Public
Inclusions negotiable
Garage Features Built In Garage - Side Entry
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.48
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 96600.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 20

Affordability Calculator

$6,997
Per Month
81%
19%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,695
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,301

Nearby
5466017 Elementary School