18318 Lyles Drive Hagerstown, MD $ 560,000
18318 Lyles Drive
$ 560,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

18318 Lyles Drive

Hagerstown, MD, 21740
$ 560,000
Bedrooms5 Baths3.1 Sq 2,473

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,448

18318 Lyles Drive, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 1
18318 Lyles Drive, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 2
18318 Lyles Drive, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 3
18318 Lyles Drive, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 4
18318 Lyles Drive, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 5
18318 Lyles Drive, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 6
18318 Lyles Drive, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 7
18318 Lyles Drive, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 8
18318 Lyles Drive, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 9
18318 Lyles Drive, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 10
18318 Lyles Drive, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 11
18318 Lyles Drive, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 12
18318 Lyles Drive, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 13
18318 Lyles Drive, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 14
18318 Lyles Drive, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 15
18318 Lyles Drive, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 16
18318 Lyles Drive, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 17
18318 Lyles Drive, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 18
18318 Lyles Drive, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 19
18318 Lyles Drive, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 20
18318 Lyles Drive, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 21
18318 Lyles Drive, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 22
18318 Lyles Drive, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 23
18318 Lyles Drive, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 24
18318 Lyles Drive, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 25
18318 Lyles Drive, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 26
18318 Lyles Drive, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 27
18318 Lyles Drive, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 28
18318 Lyles Drive, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 29
18318 Lyles Drive, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 30
18318 Lyles Drive, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 31
18318 Lyles Drive, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 32
18318 Lyles Drive, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 33
18318 Lyles Drive, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 34
18318 Lyles Drive, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 35
18318 Lyles Drive, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 36
18318 Lyles Drive, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 37
18318 Lyles Drive, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 38
18318 Lyles Drive, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 39
18318 Lyles Drive, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 40
18318 Lyles Drive, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 41
18318 Lyles Drive, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 42

Single Family Home for sale in Hagerstown, MD

for $560,000 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,473 square foot home was built in 1998 on a lot size of 0.24.

I am excited to introduce this immaculate 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath, 3.5-level home located in the sought-after St. James Village North community! This home features new neutral LVP floors, fresh carpet, and spacious rooms throughout. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, brand-new quartz countertops, a pantry, and ample cabinet space! The main level also includes a bright naturally-lit sunroom where you can enjoy a cup of coffee, tea, or your favorite book. You can overlook the spacious family room from the kitchen bar top and cozy up to the fireplace, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Additional highlights include: - Upper Level: Conveniently located laundry room near the bedrooms. - Basement: A fifth bedroom with a connected full bathroom and a rear walkout. - Exterior: An oversized, flat, fenced-in yard with a solid wood deck, a 2-car garage, and plenty of street parking. - Community Amenities: Access to a playground, outdoor pool, and tennis & basketball courts! If you're looking for a home boasting great space for entertaining and in pristine condition, this is it!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 560,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,644

Style

Contemporary

Lot Size

0.24

Year Built

1998

Town/City

Hagerstown

County/Region

Washington

MLS | Web ID

MDWA2036816

Features
General
Living Area 2473
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Hot Water
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Electric Available Natural Gas Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Settlement
Appliances Built-In Microwave Built-In Range Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Exhaust Fan Refrigerator Stove Washer Water Heater
Zoning RT-PU
HOA Fee 90.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s)
Architectural Style Contemporary
Construction Materials Stone
School District Washington County Public Schools
Year Built 1998
Levels 3.5
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions Please use GPS
City HAGERSTOWN
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 10454.00
Tax Annual Amount 3644.85
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 0.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 226.45
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Butlers Pantry Dining Area Family Room Off Kitchen Floor Plan - Traditional Kitchen - Eat-In Kitchen - Island Walk-in Closet(s)
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Fully Finished Heated Improved Interior Access Outside Entrance Rear Entrance Walkout Stairs
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas/Propane
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2473
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 5
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Laundry Type Upper Floor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Community
Parking Features Asphalt Driveway
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Inside Access
Type of Parking On Street Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Brick/Mortar
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.24
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 18318

Affordability Calculator

$3,752
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,448
Monthly Property Taxes
$304
Monthly Home Insurance