6 Buckspark Court Potomac, MD $ 1,075,000
6 Buckspark Court
$ 1,075,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/17 1pm - 3pm
Share Save

6 Buckspark Court

Potomac, MD, 20854
$ 1,075,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,240

Monthly Estimate*

$ 6,619

6 Buckspark Court, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 1
6 Buckspark Court, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 2
6 Buckspark Court, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 3
6 Buckspark Court, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 4
6 Buckspark Court, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 5
6 Buckspark Court, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 6
6 Buckspark Court, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 7
6 Buckspark Court, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 8
6 Buckspark Court, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 9
6 Buckspark Court, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 10
6 Buckspark Court, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 11
6 Buckspark Court, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 12
6 Buckspark Court, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 13
6 Buckspark Court, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 14
6 Buckspark Court, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 15
6 Buckspark Court, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 16
6 Buckspark Court, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 17
6 Buckspark Court, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 18
6 Buckspark Court, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 19
6 Buckspark Court, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 20
6 Buckspark Court, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 21
6 Buckspark Court, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 22
6 Buckspark Court, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 23
6 Buckspark Court, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 24
6 Buckspark Court, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 25
6 Buckspark Court, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 26
6 Buckspark Court, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 27
6 Buckspark Court, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 28
6 Buckspark Court, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 29
6 Buckspark Court, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 30
6 Buckspark Court, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 31
6 Buckspark Court, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 32
6 Buckspark Court, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 33
6 Buckspark Court, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 34
6 Buckspark Court, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 35
6 Buckspark Court, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 36
6 Buckspark Court, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 37
6 Buckspark Court, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 38
6 Buckspark Court, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 39
6 Buckspark Court, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 40
6 Buckspark Court, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 41
6 Buckspark Court, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 42
6 Buckspark Court, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 43
6 Buckspark Court, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 44
6 Buckspark Court, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 45
6 Buckspark Court, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 46
6 Buckspark Court, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 47
6 Buckspark Court, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 48
6 Buckspark Court, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 49
6 Buckspark Court, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 50
6 Buckspark Court, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 51
6 Buckspark Court, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 52
6 Buckspark Court, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 53

Single Family Home for sale in Potomac, MD

for $1,075,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,240 square foot home was built in 1975 on a lot size of 0.27.

OPEN SUNDAY 5/17 1-3 PM EAST GATE OF POTOMAC CHARMER WITH ORIGINAL OWNER & BIG TICKET UPGRADES Dont miss this opportunity of a lifetime to own this classic, graceful brick front 4 BR 2.5 BA colonial in the highly sought after Ridgeleigh community in the East Gate of Potomac neighborhood. Abundant wildlife in a serene setting greeted by hummingbirds, songbirds hawks, and more framed by the mature flowering trees make this an idyllic getaway just minutes away from everything. The original owner of 51 years has maintained the house impecabbly. SO many BIG TICKET major upgrades have already been made including ALL NEW HVAC (2026), NEW hot water heater (2025), Windows (2015), Roof (2014), all refinished hardwood floors, fresh paint, new stove with gas cooking (2026), brand new walk-out basement sliding doors and more- this Churchill HS cluster home just needs your finishing touches to make it your own! All of the elegant details are there, from living room with built in shelving and bookcases to cozy family room with wood burning fireplace, shiplap walls, and charming verandah-style deck with bird feeders overlooking a beautifully designed backyard including planting beds and mature trees that run the gamut from magnolia, cherry, pear and more, backing to protected green common areas. Formal dining room in the front with chair rail detail, powder room, and extra closet lead to kitchen with new SS gas stove with range overlooking the deck and backyard. Laundry room right beyond will be a perfect laundry/mudroom combo to walk into from the newly repainted OVERSIZED TWO CAR GARAGE which has 9.5ft ceilings and a work area. Upstairs, all gleaming refinished hardwood floors with owners suite with double closets, vanity area, tile floor and shower wall. Outside the primary bedroom, a custom built window bench with storage is the perfect place to watch the seasons change in the landscaped front yard with mature trees. Bedrooms two, three and four feature spacious closets and a shared hallway bath with tile flooring and bathtub. Daylight level WALKOUT unfinished basement has been newly painted and is full of natural light, ready for your personalization - suitable for a rec space, additional family room, or crafting area - the potential is endless. All of this located in a PRIME Potomac location between Democracy and Seven Locks Blvds. minutes from the Beltway, top-rated golf courses, all shopping and business of Potomac, and more. Come visit 6 Buckspark Ct. and get ready for your next home.

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
6 Buckspark Court Potomac, MD
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,075,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 11,792

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.27

Year Built

1975

Town/City

Potomac

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

MDMC2232110

Features
General
Living Area 2240
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Other
Possession Settlement
Appliances Built-In Range Dishwasher Dryer - Electric Microwave Oven/Range - Gas Washer Water Heater Water Heater - High-Efficiency
Zoning R200
HOA Fee 681.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Snow Removal
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Brick
School District MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1975
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions From Democracy Blvd. turn onto Gainsborough Rd. L Buckspark Ln. E L onto Buckspark Ct.
City POTOMAC
Association Name RIDGELEIGH HOA
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 11898.00
Tax Annual Amount 11792.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 479.91
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision EAST GATE OF POTOMAC
Tax Lot 101
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Tub Shower Built-Ins Chair Railings Dining Area Family Room Off Kitchen Floor Plan - Traditional Formal/Separate Dining Room Stain/Lead Glass Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Daylight Partial Connecting Stairway
Flooring Hardwood Vinyl
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Energy Efficient
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2240
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.27
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 446600.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 6

Affordability Calculator

$7,602
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$6,619
Monthly Property Taxes
$983
Monthly Home Insurance
--