11601 Letterman Way Gaithersburg, MD $ 835,000
11601 Letterman Way
$ 835,000
Open House 5/16 11am - 1pm
Share Save

11601 Letterman Way

Gaithersburg, MD, 20878
$ 835,000
Bedrooms5 Baths3.1 Sq 4,740

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,141

11601 Letterman Way, Gaithersburg, MD 20878 - Image 1
11601 Letterman Way, Gaithersburg, MD 20878 - Image 2
11601 Letterman Way, Gaithersburg, MD 20878 - Image 3
11601 Letterman Way, Gaithersburg, MD 20878 - Image 4
11601 Letterman Way, Gaithersburg, MD 20878 - Image 5
11601 Letterman Way, Gaithersburg, MD 20878 - Image 6
11601 Letterman Way, Gaithersburg, MD 20878 - Image 7
11601 Letterman Way, Gaithersburg, MD 20878 - Image 8
11601 Letterman Way, Gaithersburg, MD 20878 - Image 9
11601 Letterman Way, Gaithersburg, MD 20878 - Image 10
11601 Letterman Way, Gaithersburg, MD 20878 - Image 11
11601 Letterman Way, Gaithersburg, MD 20878 - Image 12
11601 Letterman Way, Gaithersburg, MD 20878 - Image 13
11601 Letterman Way, Gaithersburg, MD 20878 - Image 14
11601 Letterman Way, Gaithersburg, MD 20878 - Image 15
11601 Letterman Way, Gaithersburg, MD 20878 - Image 16
11601 Letterman Way, Gaithersburg, MD 20878 - Image 17
11601 Letterman Way, Gaithersburg, MD 20878 - Image 18
11601 Letterman Way, Gaithersburg, MD 20878 - Image 19
11601 Letterman Way, Gaithersburg, MD 20878 - Image 20
11601 Letterman Way, Gaithersburg, MD 20878 - Image 21
11601 Letterman Way, Gaithersburg, MD 20878 - Image 22
11601 Letterman Way, Gaithersburg, MD 20878 - Image 23
11601 Letterman Way, Gaithersburg, MD 20878 - Image 24
11601 Letterman Way, Gaithersburg, MD 20878 - Image 25
11601 Letterman Way, Gaithersburg, MD 20878 - Image 26
11601 Letterman Way, Gaithersburg, MD 20878 - Image 27
11601 Letterman Way, Gaithersburg, MD 20878 - Image 28
11601 Letterman Way, Gaithersburg, MD 20878 - Image 29
11601 Letterman Way, Gaithersburg, MD 20878 - Image 30
11601 Letterman Way, Gaithersburg, MD 20878 - Image 31
11601 Letterman Way, Gaithersburg, MD 20878 - Image 32
11601 Letterman Way, Gaithersburg, MD 20878 - Image 33
11601 Letterman Way, Gaithersburg, MD 20878 - Image 34
11601 Letterman Way, Gaithersburg, MD 20878 - Image 35
11601 Letterman Way, Gaithersburg, MD 20878 - Image 36
11601 Letterman Way, Gaithersburg, MD 20878 - Image 37
11601 Letterman Way, Gaithersburg, MD 20878 - Image 38
11601 Letterman Way, Gaithersburg, MD 20878 - Image 39
11601 Letterman Way, Gaithersburg, MD 20878 - Image 40
11601 Letterman Way, Gaithersburg, MD 20878 - Image 41
11601 Letterman Way, Gaithersburg, MD 20878 - Image 42
11601 Letterman Way, Gaithersburg, MD 20878 - Image 43
11601 Letterman Way, Gaithersburg, MD 20878 - Image 44
11601 Letterman Way, Gaithersburg, MD 20878 - Image 45
11601 Letterman Way, Gaithersburg, MD 20878 - Image 46
11601 Letterman Way, Gaithersburg, MD 20878 - Image 47
11601 Letterman Way, Gaithersburg, MD 20878 - Image 48
11601 Letterman Way, Gaithersburg, MD 20878 - Image 49
11601 Letterman Way, Gaithersburg, MD 20878 - Image 50
11601 Letterman Way, Gaithersburg, MD 20878 - Image 51
11601 Letterman Way, Gaithersburg, MD 20878 - Image 52
11601 Letterman Way, Gaithersburg, MD 20878 - Image 53
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Gaithersburg, MD

for $835,000 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 4,740 square foot home was built in 1991 on a lot size of 0.24.

Nestled at the end of a cul-de-sac in the charming Parkridge Estates community, this beautifully maintained 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath home offers a warm and inviting atmosphere paired with a thoughtfully designed layout. Fresh paint, hardwood floors, elegant crown molding, and abundant natural light create an airy and welcoming feel throughout the main level. The formal living room makes a stunning first impression, featuring expansive bay windows that overlook the front yard and fill the space with natural light. Just beyond, the formal dining room provides an elegant setting for memorable dinners and special occasions. At the heart of the home, the chefs kitchen boasts rich wood cabinetry, granite countertops, tiled floors and backsplash, gas cooking, and a sunlit breakfast area with sliding glass doors leading to the tree-lined rear deck, seamlessly blending indoor and outdoor living. The kitchen flows into the grand family room, where a cozy wood-burning fireplace with a tiled surround creates the perfect gathering space for relaxing evenings or entertaining guests. A well-appointed powder room completes the main level. Upstairs, the spacious owners suite features a walk-in closet and a spa-inspired bath complete with dual vanities, a tiled walk-in shower, and a separate jetted tub overlooking serene mature tree views. Four additional generously sized bedrooms, each offering ample closet space, share a hallway bath with dual vanity and a tub/shower combo. A well-appointed laundry room on this level offers everyday convenience. The fully finished lower level offers exceptional versatility, featuring a spacious rec room that can easily accommodate a family room, kids play area, media space, or guest quarters. An additional flex room is perfect for an in-home office, gym, or hobby space with a full bathroom nearby. Enjoy the outdoors on the impressive two-level rear deck, complete with built-in benches and a peaceful tree-lined backdrop. An attached two-car garage and extended driveway provide off-street parking for up to 6 vehicles! For added peace of mind, all windows in the home were replaced in 2025, and a transferable American Home Shield warranty valid through December 2026 conveys to the next owner. Conveniently located less than one mile from the Metropolitan Grove MARC Station with easy access to I-270, Frederick Avenue, and Quince Orchard Road, this home offers an unbeatable location close to Kentlands, Rio Washingtonian, Seneca Creek State Park with Clopper Lake and scenic trails, and Quince Orchard Plaza with endless shopping, dining, and entertainment options. Dont miss this!

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
11601 Letterman Way Gaithersburg, MD
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 835,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,603

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.24

Year Built

1991

Town/City

Gaithersburg

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

MDMC2232028

Features
General
Living Area 4740
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Appliances Cooktop - Down Draft Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Oven - Double Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Washer
Zoning R90
HOA Fee 56.25
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s)
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Brick Vinyl Siding
School District MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1991
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status COMING SOON
Directions via I-270 N Take exit 10 toward the MD-117/MD-124 Continue to follow MD-117 W Turn right onto Stoneridge Dr Turn right onto Letterman Way Turn left Destination will be on the left
City GAITHERSBURG
Association Name PARKRIDGE ESTATES
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 10574.00
Tax Annual Amount 7603.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 264.24
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://homevisit.view.property/2384432?a=1&pws=1&nodesign=1
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision PARKRIDGE ESTATES
Tax Lot 40
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Jetted Tub Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Breakfast Area Carpet Ceiling Fan(s) Crown Moldings Dining Area Family Room Off Kitchen Kitchen - Gourmet Kitchen - Island Pantry Primary Bath(s) Reces
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Fully Finished
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile Hardwood
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Wood
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Bay/Bow
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 3160
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 1580
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.24
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 195400.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 11601

Affordability Calculator

$5,775
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,141
Monthly Property Taxes
$634

Nearby
3535209 Elementary School
3533617 Middle School
Quince Orchard High School High School