3955 Bush Court Abingdon, MD $ 299,000
3955 Bush Court
$ 299,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

3955 Bush Court

Abingdon, MD, 21009
$ 299,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,510

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,841

3955 Bush Court, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 1
3955 Bush Court, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 2
3955 Bush Court, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 3
3955 Bush Court, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 4
3955 Bush Court, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 5
3955 Bush Court, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 6
3955 Bush Court, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 7
3955 Bush Court, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 8
3955 Bush Court, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 9
3955 Bush Court, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 10
3955 Bush Court, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 11
3955 Bush Court, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 12
3955 Bush Court, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 13
3955 Bush Court, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 14
3955 Bush Court, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 15
3955 Bush Court, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 16
3955 Bush Court, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 17
3955 Bush Court, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 18
3955 Bush Court, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 19
3955 Bush Court, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 20

Townhouse for sale in Abingdon, MD

for $299,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,510 square foot townhouse was built in 1997 on a lot size of 0.05.

Nestled in the charming Harford Town community, this delightful twin/semi-detached Colonial home offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Built in 1997, this residence boasts 1,510 square feet of well-designed living space, featuring three spacious bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms, making it an ideal retreat for those seeking a warm and inviting atmosphere. Step inside to discover a thoughtfully laid-out interior that highlights both functionality and style. The eat-in kitchen is a true centerpiece, equipped with stainless steel appliances, including a dishwasher, electric oven/range, and refrigerator, ensuring meal prep is a breeze. The living spaces are adorned with a mix of hardwood and carpet flooring, creating a welcoming ambiance throughout. Natural light pours into the home, accentuating the charming details such as ceiling fans and walk-in closets that enhance everyday living. The bathrooms feature a convenient tub shower, perfect for unwinding after a long day. Outside, the community offers a refreshing outdoor pool and playground, ideal for those warm summer days, while the surrounding trees and woods provide a serene backdrop for relaxation. The property includes assigned parking for two vehicles, ensuring convenience for residents and guests alike. Living in Harford Town means enjoying the benefits of a vibrant neighborhood. Residents have access to well-maintained parks, perfect for leisurely strolls or picnics, and a strong sense of community that fosters connections among neighbors. With essential public services nearby, including shopping and dining options, everything you need is just a short drive away. The association takes care of snow removal and trash services, allowing you to focus on what truly matters-creating memories in your new home. This property is not just a house; it's a place where you can build a life filled with comfort, community, and joy. Experience the warmth of Harford Town and make this charming residence your own.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 299,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 2,221

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.05

Year Built

1997

Town/City

Abingdon

County/Region

Harford

MLS | Web ID

MDHR2054852

Features
General
Living Area 1510
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C
Utilities Natural Gas Available
Possession Settlement
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Washer Water Heater
Zoning R3
HOA Fee 98.00
Association Fee Includes Snow Removal Trash
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Brick Brick Front
School District HARFORD COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1997
View Trees/Woods
Levels 3
Tax Year 2026
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 3
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions GPS
City ABINGDON
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2000.00
Tax Annual Amount 2221.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Good
Structure Type Twin/Semi-Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 257.76
Acceptable Financing FHA Conventional Cash VA Private
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Legal Subdivision HARFORD TOWN
Tax Lot 228
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Tub Shower Carpet Ceiling Fan(s) Kitchen - Eat-In Pantry Walk-in Closet(s) Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Other
Flooring Carpet Hardwood Tile/Brick Vinyl
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1160
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 350
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Kitchen Basement
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.05
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 55000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3955

Affordability Calculator

$2,026
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,841
Monthly Property Taxes
$185