6349 Browns Quarry Road Sabillasville, MD $ 359,900
6349 Browns Quarry Road
$ 359,900
Share Save

6349 Browns Quarry Road

Sabillasville, MD, 21780
$ 359,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,304

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,216

6349 Browns Quarry Road, Sabillasville, MD 21780 - Image 1
6349 Browns Quarry Road, Sabillasville, MD 21780 - Image 2
6349 Browns Quarry Road, Sabillasville, MD 21780 - Image 3
6349 Browns Quarry Road, Sabillasville, MD 21780 - Image 4
6349 Browns Quarry Road, Sabillasville, MD 21780 - Image 5

Single Family Home for sale in Sabillasville, MD

for $359,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,304 square foot home was built in 1950 on a lot size of 0.59.

Set on a scenic lot with unbelievable views, this well-maintained home offers the ease of one-level living with additional space to expand in the full basement. The main level features 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a half bath, along with hardwood floors, a beautifully updated white kitchen with Corian countertops, custom blinds, and a spacious laundry/mudroom. The updated bathrooms are stunning, and the living area is highlighted by a fireplace with a gorgeous mantle and hearth. The attic has been converted into a large private third bedroom, providing flexible living space. Outside, enjoy the cement patio with pergola, greenhouse, shed, and circular drivewayall positioned to take in the incredible mountain and countryside views. Additional updates and features include a new roof, new furnace, new water pressure tank, 200-amp electric service, generator, and a French drain waterproofing system in the basement with transferable lifetime warranty. The full basement offers excellent storage, workshop space, shelving, pool table area, and future finishing potential.

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 359,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 218

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.59

Year Built

1950

Town/City

Sabillasville

County/Region

Frederick

MLS | Web ID

MDFR2081788

Features
General
Living Area 1304
Sewer On Site Septic
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Propane
Possession Settlement
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Exhaust Fan Refrigerator Stove Washer
Zoning A
Patio/Porch Features Porch(es)
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District FREDERICK COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1950
View Mountain Pasture
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions GPS Rt 550 N towards Sabillasville. Take a right onto Browns Quarry Rd.
City SABILLASVILLE
Disclosures Lead Based Paint - Federal Lead Based Paint - State Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 25483.00
Tax Annual Amount 218.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 276.0
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Dining Area Kitchen - Country Kitchen - Eat-In Primary Bath(s) Window Treatments Floor Plan - Traditional
Heating Fuel Electric Natural Gas
Basement Unfinished Walkout Stairs Water Proofing System Workshop
Flooring Hardwood
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Fireplace - Glass Doors Mantel(s) Screen
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1304
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Kitchen Bedroom 1 Laundry Other Attic
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.59
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 6349
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
J&B Real Estate

Broker

smith21788@comcast.net

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,234
Per Month
99%
1%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,216
Monthly Property Taxes
$18
Monthly Home Insurance
--