909 Oak Street Frederick, MD $ 295,000
909 Oak Street
$ 295,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

909 Oak Street

Frederick, MD, 21703
$ 295,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 896

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,816

909 Oak Street, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 1
909 Oak Street, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 2
909 Oak Street, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 3
909 Oak Street, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 4
909 Oak Street, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 5
909 Oak Street, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 6
909 Oak Street, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 7
909 Oak Street, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 8
909 Oak Street, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 9
909 Oak Street, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 10
909 Oak Street, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 11
909 Oak Street, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 12
909 Oak Street, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 13
909 Oak Street, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 14
909 Oak Street, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 15
909 Oak Street, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 16
909 Oak Street, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 17
909 Oak Street, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 18
909 Oak Street, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 19
909 Oak Street, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 20
909 Oak Street, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 21
909 Oak Street, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 22
909 Oak Street, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 23
909 Oak Street, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 24
909 Oak Street, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 25
909 Oak Street, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 26
909 Oak Street, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 27
909 Oak Street, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 28
909 Oak Street, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 29
909 Oak Street, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 30
909 Oak Street, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 31
909 Oak Street, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 32
909 Oak Street, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 33
909 Oak Street, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 34

Single Family Home for sale in Frederick, MD

for $295,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 896 square foot home was built in 1955 on a lot size of 0.26.

Come see this nicely remodeled rancher situated on a corner lot in the pleasant community of Linden Hills. New improvements include: Roof, Gutters and Downspouts, Appliances, including Washer and Dryer, Carpet, LVP Flooring, Kitchen Countertops, Bathroom Remodel, New Exterior Doors, and a Brand New HVAC system! A smaller footprint, yes, but Plenty of Space. *Vaulted ceilings in the Living Room, Kitchen, and all 3 Bedrooms* *Cozy Dining Area* There is a large "Garage Sized" shed with plenty of space. Close to Downtown Frederick, Multiple Shops and Restaurants, Baker Park (44 acres), Carroll Creek Park w/ walking paths, Gambrill State Park, Fine Arts, Trampoline Parks, Theatres, Hood College, and Fredeick Fairgrounds. Also close to Major Grocery Stores and Big Box Stores. Convenient to I-270, I-70, Rt. 15, and Rt. 40. Dont miss all that this nice home and location have to offer!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 295,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,304

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.26

Year Built

1955

Town/City

Frederick

County/Region

Frederick

MLS | Web ID

MDFR2081270

Features
General
Living Area 896
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Above Ground
Possession Settlement
Roof Asphalt
Appliances Dryer - Front Loading Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator Surface Unit Washer Water Heater
Zoning R6
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Frame
School District FREDERICK COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1955
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions GPS
City FREDERICK
Disclosures Prop Disclaimer
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 11250.00
Tax Annual Amount 3304.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Very Good
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 329.24
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-Ins Ceiling Fan(s) Combination Dining/Living Dining Area Entry Level Bedroom Family Room Off Kitchen
Heating Fuel Electric
Flooring Carpet Luxury Vinyl Plank
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Double Hung Double Pane
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 896
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.26
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 121600.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 909
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Keller Williams Select Realtors Of Annapolis

Broker

markandrews@kw.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,092
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,816
Monthly Property Taxes
$275
Monthly Home Insurance
--