3620 Rockdale Terrace Windsor Mill, MD $ 425,000
3620 Rockdale Terrace
$ 425,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

3620 Rockdale Terrace

Windsor Mill, MD, 21244
$ 425,000
Bedrooms5 Baths2.0 Sq 2,092

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,617

3620 Rockdale Terrace, Windsor Mill, MD 21244 - Image 1
3620 Rockdale Terrace, Windsor Mill, MD 21244 - Image 2
3620 Rockdale Terrace, Windsor Mill, MD 21244 - Image 3
3620 Rockdale Terrace, Windsor Mill, MD 21244 - Image 4
3620 Rockdale Terrace, Windsor Mill, MD 21244 - Image 5
3620 Rockdale Terrace, Windsor Mill, MD 21244 - Image 6
3620 Rockdale Terrace, Windsor Mill, MD 21244 - Image 7
3620 Rockdale Terrace, Windsor Mill, MD 21244 - Image 8
3620 Rockdale Terrace, Windsor Mill, MD 21244 - Image 9
3620 Rockdale Terrace, Windsor Mill, MD 21244 - Image 10
3620 Rockdale Terrace, Windsor Mill, MD 21244 - Image 11
3620 Rockdale Terrace, Windsor Mill, MD 21244 - Image 12
3620 Rockdale Terrace, Windsor Mill, MD 21244 - Image 13
3620 Rockdale Terrace, Windsor Mill, MD 21244 - Image 14
3620 Rockdale Terrace, Windsor Mill, MD 21244 - Image 15
3620 Rockdale Terrace, Windsor Mill, MD 21244 - Image 16
3620 Rockdale Terrace, Windsor Mill, MD 21244 - Image 17
3620 Rockdale Terrace, Windsor Mill, MD 21244 - Image 18
3620 Rockdale Terrace, Windsor Mill, MD 21244 - Image 19
3620 Rockdale Terrace, Windsor Mill, MD 21244 - Image 20
3620 Rockdale Terrace, Windsor Mill, MD 21244 - Image 21
3620 Rockdale Terrace, Windsor Mill, MD 21244 - Image 22
3620 Rockdale Terrace, Windsor Mill, MD 21244 - Image 23
3620 Rockdale Terrace, Windsor Mill, MD 21244 - Image 24
3620 Rockdale Terrace, Windsor Mill, MD 21244 - Image 25
3620 Rockdale Terrace, Windsor Mill, MD 21244 - Image 26
3620 Rockdale Terrace, Windsor Mill, MD 21244 - Image 27
3620 Rockdale Terrace, Windsor Mill, MD 21244 - Image 28
3620 Rockdale Terrace, Windsor Mill, MD 21244 - Image 29
3620 Rockdale Terrace, Windsor Mill, MD 21244 - Image 30
3620 Rockdale Terrace, Windsor Mill, MD 21244 - Image 31
3620 Rockdale Terrace, Windsor Mill, MD 21244 - Image 32
3620 Rockdale Terrace, Windsor Mill, MD 21244 - Image 33
3620 Rockdale Terrace, Windsor Mill, MD 21244 - Image 34
3620 Rockdale Terrace, Windsor Mill, MD 21244 - Image 35
3620 Rockdale Terrace, Windsor Mill, MD 21244 - Image 36
3620 Rockdale Terrace, Windsor Mill, MD 21244 - Image 37

Single Family Home for sale in Windsor Mill, MD

for $425,000 with 5 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,092 square foot home was built in 1950 on a lot size of 0.27.

Spacious and fully renovated single-family home with a huge backyard! This stunning 3-level property offers 5 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, and has been completely renovated to provide a true move-in-ready experience. Step inside to a bright and spacious living area featuring high ceilings and abundant natural light. The beautifully remodeled kitchen showcases gorgeous quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Both bathrooms have been tastefully updated with modern fixtures and stylish finishes throughout. Conveniently located near public transportation, shopping, and schools, this home combines comfort, style, and accessibility. Dont miss your opportunity to make this exceptional property your new home!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 425,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,376

Style

Cape Cod

Lot Size

0.27

Year Built

1950

Town/City

Windsor Mill

County/Region

Baltimore

MLS | Web ID

MDBC2162168

Features
General
Living Area 2092
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable
Roof Asphalt Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Icemaker Oven/Range - Gas Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Washer Water Heater
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s) Porch(es)
Architectural Style Cape Cod
Construction Materials Aluminum Siding
School District BALTIMORE COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1950
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions GPS
City WINDSOR MILL
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 11761.20
Tax Annual Amount 3376.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 304.66
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision ROCKDALE TERRACE
Tax Lot 85
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Carpet Kitchen - Island Wood Floors Breakfast Area Combination Kitchen/Dining Entry Level Bedroom Floor Plan - Open Kitchen - Country Pantry Recessed Lighting
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Fully Finished Full Heated Improved Rear Entrance Sump Pump
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1395
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 697
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Bedroom 5 Kitchen Family Room Bedroom 1 Laundry
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 1.00 x
Lot Size Acres 0.27
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 84800.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3620

Affordability Calculator

$2,898
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,617
Monthly Property Taxes
$281