904 Maplehurst Lane Monkton, MD $ 725,000
904 Maplehurst Lane
$ 725,000
Share Save

904 Maplehurst Lane

Monkton, MD, 21111
$ 725,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 4,648

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,464

904 Maplehurst Lane, Monkton, MD 21111 - Image 1
904 Maplehurst Lane, Monkton, MD 21111 - Image 2
904 Maplehurst Lane, Monkton, MD 21111 - Image 3
904 Maplehurst Lane, Monkton, MD 21111 - Image 4
904 Maplehurst Lane, Monkton, MD 21111 - Image 5
904 Maplehurst Lane, Monkton, MD 21111 - Image 6
904 Maplehurst Lane, Monkton, MD 21111 - Image 7
904 Maplehurst Lane, Monkton, MD 21111 - Image 8
904 Maplehurst Lane, Monkton, MD 21111 - Image 9
904 Maplehurst Lane, Monkton, MD 21111 - Image 10
904 Maplehurst Lane, Monkton, MD 21111 - Image 11
904 Maplehurst Lane, Monkton, MD 21111 - Image 12
904 Maplehurst Lane, Monkton, MD 21111 - Image 13
904 Maplehurst Lane, Monkton, MD 21111 - Image 14
904 Maplehurst Lane, Monkton, MD 21111 - Image 15
904 Maplehurst Lane, Monkton, MD 21111 - Image 16
904 Maplehurst Lane, Monkton, MD 21111 - Image 17
904 Maplehurst Lane, Monkton, MD 21111 - Image 18
904 Maplehurst Lane, Monkton, MD 21111 - Image 19
904 Maplehurst Lane, Monkton, MD 21111 - Image 20
904 Maplehurst Lane, Monkton, MD 21111 - Image 21
904 Maplehurst Lane, Monkton, MD 21111 - Image 22
904 Maplehurst Lane, Monkton, MD 21111 - Image 23
904 Maplehurst Lane, Monkton, MD 21111 - Image 24
904 Maplehurst Lane, Monkton, MD 21111 - Image 25
904 Maplehurst Lane, Monkton, MD 21111 - Image 26
904 Maplehurst Lane, Monkton, MD 21111 - Image 27
904 Maplehurst Lane, Monkton, MD 21111 - Image 28
904 Maplehurst Lane, Monkton, MD 21111 - Image 29
904 Maplehurst Lane, Monkton, MD 21111 - Image 30
904 Maplehurst Lane, Monkton, MD 21111 - Image 31
904 Maplehurst Lane, Monkton, MD 21111 - Image 32
904 Maplehurst Lane, Monkton, MD 21111 - Image 33
904 Maplehurst Lane, Monkton, MD 21111 - Image 34
904 Maplehurst Lane, Monkton, MD 21111 - Image 35
904 Maplehurst Lane, Monkton, MD 21111 - Image 36
904 Maplehurst Lane, Monkton, MD 21111 - Image 37
904 Maplehurst Lane, Monkton, MD 21111 - Image 38
904 Maplehurst Lane, Monkton, MD 21111 - Image 39
904 Maplehurst Lane, Monkton, MD 21111 - Image 40
904 Maplehurst Lane, Monkton, MD 21111 - Image 41
904 Maplehurst Lane, Monkton, MD 21111 - Image 42
904 Maplehurst Lane, Monkton, MD 21111 - Image 43
904 Maplehurst Lane, Monkton, MD 21111 - Image 44
904 Maplehurst Lane, Monkton, MD 21111 - Image 45
904 Maplehurst Lane, Monkton, MD 21111 - Image 46
904 Maplehurst Lane, Monkton, MD 21111 - Image 47
904 Maplehurst Lane, Monkton, MD 21111 - Image 48
904 Maplehurst Lane, Monkton, MD 21111 - Image 49

Single Family Home for sale in Monkton, MD

for $725,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 4,648 square foot home was built in 1992 on a lot size of 1.03.

OFFER DEADLINE SUNDAY MAY 10 at 6pm. Nestled in the heart of highly sought-after Monkton, this exceptional home offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and scenic country living just minutes from everything northern Baltimore County has to offer. Set on a picturesque one-acre lot, 904 Maplehurst Lane is surrounded by rolling countryside, horse farms, parks, and charming local destinations, delivering the peaceful lifestyle buyers dream of while remaining convenient to Hunt Valley, I-83, and the NCR Trail. Inside, the home is designed for both everyday living and entertaining with hardwood flooring throughout the main level, an updated kitchen, beautifully renovated bathrooms, and two cozy gas fireplaces that create warm and inviting spaces throughout. The spacious primary suite features an updated en-suite bath, while the expansive finished lower level offers incredible flexibility with a large recreation room, second kitchen, fourth bedroom, and full bath ideal for guests, in-laws, or extended entertaining. Outdoor living shines with two oversized decks overlooking the private yard, providing the perfect backdrop for morning coffee, summer gatherings, or peaceful evenings surrounded by nature. Completing the home is a rare 3-car attached garage and generous storage throughout. Experience the charm, space, and lifestyle that make Monkton one of Baltimore Countys most desirable destinations.

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 725,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,398

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

1.03

Year Built

1992

Town/City

Monkton

County/Region

Baltimore

MLS | Web ID

MDBC2157916

Features
General
Living Area 4648
Sewer Septic Exists
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Appliances Cooktop Dishwasher Dryer - Front Loading Extra Refrigerator/Freezer Microwave Oven - Double Oven - Wall Range Hood Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Washer - Front Loading Water Heater
Zoning R
Garage Spaces 3.00
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s)
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District BALTIMORE COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1992
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 2
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Directions I 83 To East on Mt Carmel Road To Right on York Road Left onto Monkton Road Right onto Hereford Road and Left onto Maplehurst Lane.
City MONKTON
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 44867.00
Tax Annual Amount 7398.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 311.96
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision WYNDSTONE FARM ESTATES
Tax Lot 19
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities 2nd Kitchen Bathroom - Soaking Tub Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Breakfast Area Carpet Ceiling Fan(s) Combination Kitchen/Living Crown Moldings Dining Area Entry Level Bedroom Family Room Off Kitchen Flo
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Connecting Stairway Daylight Full Fully Finished Heated Improved Interior Access Space For Rooms Sump Pump Walkout Level Walkout Stairs Windows
Total Fireplaces 2
Fireplace Features Gas/Propane
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2324
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 2324
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Kitchen Family Room Foyer Breakfast Room Exercise Room Laundry Recreation Room Storage Room Bathroom 2 Bathroom 3 Primary Bathroo
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Well
Garage Features Garage - Side Entry Additional Storage Area Garage Door Opener Inside Access Oversized
Type of Parking Attached Garage
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 2.00 x
Lot Size Acres 1.03
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 145400.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 904
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Homesale Realty

Broker

mpappas@homesale.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$5,080
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,464
Monthly Property Taxes
$617
Monthly Home Insurance
--