3847 Brooklyn Avenue Baltimore, MD $ 100,000
3847 Brooklyn Avenue
$ 100,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

3847 Brooklyn Avenue

Baltimore, MD, 21225
$ 100,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,425

Monthly Estimate*

$ 616

3847 Brooklyn Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21225 - Image 1
3847 Brooklyn Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21225 - Image 2
3847 Brooklyn Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21225 - Image 3
3847 Brooklyn Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21225 - Image 4
3847 Brooklyn Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21225 - Image 5
3847 Brooklyn Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21225 - Image 6
3847 Brooklyn Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21225 - Image 7

Townhouse for sale in Baltimore, MD

for $100,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,425 square foot townhouse was built in 1940 on a lot size of 0.03.

***Short Sale*** Corner Row Home in Brooklyn. Large Fenced-In Yard. Kitchen was remodeled less than 10 years ago. Home to remain on the market for minimum of 8 days prior to an offer being accepted. Needs work & Sold As-Is. See agent remarks for more information!

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 100,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 2,519

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.03

Year Built

1940

Town/City

Baltimore

County/Region

Baltimore City

MLS | Web ID

MDBA2214378

Features
General
Living Area 1425
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Radiator
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Window Unit(s)
Possession 61-90 Days CD Settlement
Zoning R-6
Patio/Porch Features Porch(es)
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Brick
School District BALTIMORE CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1940
Levels 2
Tax Year 2026
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel None
Municipality Baltimore City
Section 06
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions GPS
City BALTIMORE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1140.00
Tax Annual Amount 2519.0
Property Condition Below Average
Structure Type End of Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 87.72
Acceptable Financing Cash Private
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision Ward 25
Tax Lot 040
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Daylight Partial Full Improved Interior Access Outside Entrance
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1140
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 285
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Family Room Bedroom 1 Workshop Bathroom 1 Half Bath
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.03
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3847

Affordability Calculator

$826
Per Month
75%
25%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$616
Monthly Property Taxes
$210
Monthly Home Insurance
--