3910 W Belvedere Avenue Baltimore, MD $ 369,900
3910 W Belvedere Avenue
$ 369,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

3910 W Belvedere Avenue

Baltimore, MD, 21215
$ 369,900
Bedrooms-- Baths-- Sq 3,400

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,278

3910 W Belvedere Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 1

Commercial Property for sale in Baltimore, MD

for $369,900. This 3,400 square foot building was built in 1950 on a lot size of 0.07.

Commercial Active

Price

$ 369,900

Property Type

Commercial

Taxes

$ 2,031

Style

Shopping Center,Convenience Store/Gas

Lot Size

0.07

Year Built

1950

Town/City

Baltimore

County/Region

Baltimore City

MLS | Web ID

MDBA2214366

Cooling Central A/C
Possession 0-30 Days CD Immediate Settlement
Zoning C-2
Construction Materials Brick
Year Built 1950
Property Subtype Retail
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality Baltimore City
Business Type Shopping Center Convenience Store/Gas
Accessibility 2+ Access Exits
County BALTIMORE CITY
New Construction N
Property Type Commercial Sale
Water Access Y/N N
Status ACTIVE
Directions West Baltimore
City BALTIMORE
Number Of Units Total 1
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 3204.00
Tax Annual Amount 2031.0
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 186.82
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision Ward 27
Tax Lot 036
See more
Exterior
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Off Site
Water View Y/N N
Building Area Total 1980.00
Lot Size Acres 0.07
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 32000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3910

Affordability Calculator

$2,447
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,278
Monthly Property Taxes
$169

Nearby
2136830 Elementary School
2137124 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$369,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

3910 W Belvedere Avenue, Baltimore, MD, 21215 is a Commercial Property for sale at $369,900 with 3,400 sqft and a lot size of 0.07. 3910 W Belvedere Avenue was built in 1950. The property's zip code is 21215 which is in Baltimore, MD