5108 Norwood Road Baltimore, MD $ 360,000
5108 Norwood Road
$ 360,000
Share Save

5108 Norwood Road

Baltimore, MD, 21212
$ 360,000
Bedrooms4 Baths1.1 Sq 1,533

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,217

5108 Norwood Road, Baltimore, MD 21212 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Baltimore, MD

for $360,000 with 4 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,533 square foot home was built in 1927 on a lot size of 0.13.

Lovely Cape Cod Coming Soon in convenient, close-knit Radnor-Winston! Full photos coming shortly!

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 360,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,494

Style

Cape Cod

Lot Size

0.13

Year Built

1927

Town/City

Baltimore

County/Region

Baltimore City

MLS | Web ID

MDBA2214360

Features
General
Living Area 1533
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Radiator
Cooling Window Unit(s)
Possession Coin w/Sell Sett
Appliances Dryer Oven/Range - Gas Refrigerator Stove Range Hood Washer
Zoning R-3
Patio/Porch Features Porch(es)
Architectural Style Cape Cod
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District BALTIMORE CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Exclusions None
Year Built 1927
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality Baltimore City
Section 61
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 7
Full Baths 1
Status COMING SOON
Directions York Rd North Left Winston Ave Right Norwood Ave
City BALTIMORE
Disclosures None
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 5497.00
Tax Annual Amount 4494.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 0.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 291.97
Acceptable Financing Contract Conventional FHA Private VA
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Historic Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision Ward 27
Tax Lot 005
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1233
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 300
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Kitchen Family Room
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.13
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 65900.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 5108

Affordability Calculator

$2,591
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,217
Monthly Property Taxes
$375