3222 Barclay Street Baltimore, MD $ 235,000
3222 Barclay Street
$ 235,000
Share Save

3222 Barclay Street

Baltimore, MD, 21218
$ 235,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,670

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,447

3222 Barclay Street, Baltimore, MD 21218 - Image 1
3222 Barclay Street, Baltimore, MD 21218 - Image 2
3222 Barclay Street, Baltimore, MD 21218 - Image 3

Townhouse for sale in Baltimore, MD

for $235,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,670 square foot townhouse was built in 1900.

Location! Location! Location! This beautifully designed home is waiting for you. Within walking distance to Johns Hopkins University, the Baltimore Museum of Art, major shopping, and more. Make this your first stop! Offering two master suites, an open floor plan, hardwood flooring, with the washer & dryer on the upper level, off-street parking, and much more. Call today

See more

Townhouse Contingent

Price

$ 235,000

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 5,258

Style

Federal

Year Built

1900

Town/City

Baltimore

County/Region

Baltimore City

MLS | Web ID

MDBA2211582

Features
General
Living Area 1670
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Cable TV Available Natural Gas Available
Possession Settlement
Roof Rubber
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Disposal Dryer - Front Loading Exhaust Fan Microwave Refrigerator Stove Washer - Front Loading
Zoning R-7
Architectural Style Federal
Security Features Carbon Monoxide Detector(s) Smoke Detector
Construction Materials Brick
School District BALTIMORE CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1900
Electric 100 Amp Service
Levels 3
Tax Year 2026
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality Baltimore City
Section 20
Accessibility None
County BALTIMORE CITY
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
HOA N
Subdivision Name CHARLES VILLAGE - ABELL HISTORIC DISTRICT
Garage Y/N N
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Directions 32nd to Barclay or GPS
City BALTIMORE
Disclosures Lead Based Paint - Federal Lead Based Paint - State Prop Disclaimer
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 0.00
Tax Annual Amount 5258.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 0.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 200.85
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision Ward 12
Tax Lot 038
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Jetted Tub Bathroom - Walk-In Shower
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Daylight Partial Heated Unfinished
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1170
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 500
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Upper Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Concrete Driveway
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Attached Carport Off Street
Foundation Details Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 60000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3222

Affordability Calculator

$1,885
Per Month
77%
23%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,447
Monthly Property Taxes
$438

Nearby
3533253 Elementary School
3533153 Middle School
Unknown High School High School