32598 Captains Way Millsboro, DE $ 309,900
32598 Captains Way
$ 309,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

32598 Captains Way

Millsboro, DE, 19966
$ 309,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,680

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,908

32598 Captains Way, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 1
32598 Captains Way, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 2
32598 Captains Way, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 3
32598 Captains Way, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 4
32598 Captains Way, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 5
32598 Captains Way, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 6
32598 Captains Way, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 7
32598 Captains Way, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 8
32598 Captains Way, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 9
32598 Captains Way, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 10
32598 Captains Way, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 11
32598 Captains Way, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 12
32598 Captains Way, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 13
32598 Captains Way, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 14
32598 Captains Way, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 15
32598 Captains Way, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 16
32598 Captains Way, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 17
32598 Captains Way, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 18
32598 Captains Way, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 19
32598 Captains Way, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 20
32598 Captains Way, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 21
32598 Captains Way, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 22
32598 Captains Way, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 23
32598 Captains Way, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 24
32598 Captains Way, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 25
32598 Captains Way, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 26
32598 Captains Way, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 27
32598 Captains Way, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 28
32598 Captains Way, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 29
32598 Captains Way, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 30
32598 Captains Way, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 31
32598 Captains Way, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 32
32598 Captains Way, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 33
32598 Captains Way, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 34
32598 Captains Way, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 35
32598 Captains Way, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 36
32598 Captains Way, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 37
32598 Captains Way, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 38
32598 Captains Way, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 39

Single Family Home for sale in Millsboro, DE

for $309,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,680 square foot home was built in 1997 on a lot size of 0.34.

Experience relaxed coastal living in this beautifully updated residence. Recent updates are a new roof, HVAC, hot water heater, and shed. This home boasts vaulted ceilings and a striking stone fireplace elevate the main living space, while the expansive kitchen with center island offers an ideal setting for gatherings. The secluded primary suite provides a spalike retreat with a soaking tub and generous walkin closet. Outdoors, unwind on the oversized deck overlooking a partially fenced yard. There is plenty of room to add a garage, pole barns, store boats and RVs. A refined blend of comfort and style, just moments from the serene waters of Oak Orchard and Rehoboth Bay. The home sits on a 0.34acre lot in the desirable Captains Grant offering singlelevel living, abundant natural light and a layout designed for both comfort and privacy.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 309,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 481

Style

Class C

Lot Size

0.34

Year Built

1997

Town/City

Millsboro

County/Region

Sussex

MLS | Web ID

DESU2111482

Features
General
Living Area 1680
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling None
Possession Settlement
Roof Metal
Zoning GR
HOA Fee 400.00
Architectural Style Class C
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District INDIAN RIVER
Exclusions microwave personal property
Year Built 1997
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions GPS
City MILLSBORO
Disclosures Prop Disclosure Radon Lead Based Paint - State
Association Name CAPTAINS GRANT HOMEOWNERS ASSOCIATION
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Indian River Hundred (31008)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 14810.00
Tax Annual Amount 481.0
Structure Type Manufactured
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 184.46
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Sussex DE Quadrants Between Rt 1 & 113
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1680
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Community
Water Source Private/Community Water
Inclusions range refrigerator DW washer dryer curtains & rods and shed
Type of Parking Driveway
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 120.00 x 125.00
Lot Size Acres 0.34
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 32598
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Re/Max Realty Group Rehoboth

Broker

rehobothrealestate40@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,948
Per Month
98%
2%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,908
Monthly Property Taxes
$40
Monthly Home Insurance
--