129 Pond View Lane Seaford, DE $ 399,999
129 Pond View Lane
$ 399,999
Recently Listed
Share Save

129 Pond View Lane

Seaford, DE, 19973
$ 399,999
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,500

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,463

129 Pond View Lane, Seaford, DE 19973 - Image 1
129 Pond View Lane, Seaford, DE 19973 - Image 2
129 Pond View Lane, Seaford, DE 19973 - Image 3
129 Pond View Lane, Seaford, DE 19973 - Image 4
129 Pond View Lane, Seaford, DE 19973 - Image 5
129 Pond View Lane, Seaford, DE 19973 - Image 6
129 Pond View Lane, Seaford, DE 19973 - Image 7
129 Pond View Lane, Seaford, DE 19973 - Image 8
129 Pond View Lane, Seaford, DE 19973 - Image 9
129 Pond View Lane, Seaford, DE 19973 - Image 10
129 Pond View Lane, Seaford, DE 19973 - Image 11
129 Pond View Lane, Seaford, DE 19973 - Image 12
129 Pond View Lane, Seaford, DE 19973 - Image 13
129 Pond View Lane, Seaford, DE 19973 - Image 14
129 Pond View Lane, Seaford, DE 19973 - Image 15
129 Pond View Lane, Seaford, DE 19973 - Image 16
129 Pond View Lane, Seaford, DE 19973 - Image 17
129 Pond View Lane, Seaford, DE 19973 - Image 18
129 Pond View Lane, Seaford, DE 19973 - Image 19
129 Pond View Lane, Seaford, DE 19973 - Image 20
129 Pond View Lane, Seaford, DE 19973 - Image 21
129 Pond View Lane, Seaford, DE 19973 - Image 22

Single Family Home for sale in Seaford, DE

for $399,999 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,500 square foot home was built in 2007 on a lot size of 0.2.

Located in the desirable Mearfield community in Seaford, DE, this spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers plenty of room for everyday living and entertaining. Step through the front door to find a formal dining room and a versatile flex room currently used as an office. Continuing into the heart of the home, the living room features vaulted ceilings and a cozy fireplace, creating an inviting atmosphere. The large kitchen offers an abundance of cabinet space, a sizable island, and a sliding glass door leading to the back deck, perfect for indoor and outdoor gatherings. A utility room with sink adds extra convenience. The spacious primary suite, located on the first floor, includes a walk-in closet, dual sink vanity, soaking tub, and walk-in shower. Three additional bedrooms share a full bathroom on the second floor. The full unfinished basement provides endless possibilities for storage, hobbies, or future expansion. Conveniently located close to shopping, dining, and local amenities, with access to Mearfields community pool and low annual HOA fee.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 399,999

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,255

Style

Contemporary

Lot Size

0.2

Year Built

2007

Town/City

Seaford

County/Region

Sussex

MLS | Web ID

DESU2111470

Features
General
Living Area 2500
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump - Gas BackUp
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Zoning TN
HOA Fee 390.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Contemporary
Construction Materials Combination
School District SEAFORD
Year Built 2007
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Start on Sussex Hwy left onto Herring Run Rd left onto Mears Dr right onto Pond View Ln and the home is on the left.
City SEAFORD
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Seaford Hundred (31013)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 8712.00
Tax Annual Amount 2255.92
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 160.0
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Sussex DE Quadrants West of Rt 13
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision Mearfield
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Electric Natural Gas
Basement Unfinished
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2500
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 127.00 x 139.00
Lot Size Acres 0.20
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 129
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Penfed Realty

Broker

pam.price@penfedrealty.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,651
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,463
Monthly Property Taxes
$188
Monthly Home Insurance
--