2127 Barr Road Wilmington, DE $ 390,000
2127 Barr Road
$ 390,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/16 11am - 1pm
Share Save

2127 Barr Road

Wilmington, DE, 19808
$ 390,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 2,246

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,401

2127 Barr Road, Wilmington, DE 19808 - Image 1
2127 Barr Road, Wilmington, DE 19808 - Image 2
2127 Barr Road, Wilmington, DE 19808 - Image 3
2127 Barr Road, Wilmington, DE 19808 - Image 4
2127 Barr Road, Wilmington, DE 19808 - Image 5
2127 Barr Road, Wilmington, DE 19808 - Image 6
2127 Barr Road, Wilmington, DE 19808 - Image 7
2127 Barr Road, Wilmington, DE 19808 - Image 8
2127 Barr Road, Wilmington, DE 19808 - Image 9
2127 Barr Road, Wilmington, DE 19808 - Image 10
2127 Barr Road, Wilmington, DE 19808 - Image 11
2127 Barr Road, Wilmington, DE 19808 - Image 12
2127 Barr Road, Wilmington, DE 19808 - Image 13
2127 Barr Road, Wilmington, DE 19808 - Image 14
2127 Barr Road, Wilmington, DE 19808 - Image 15
2127 Barr Road, Wilmington, DE 19808 - Image 16
2127 Barr Road, Wilmington, DE 19808 - Image 17
2127 Barr Road, Wilmington, DE 19808 - Image 18
2127 Barr Road, Wilmington, DE 19808 - Image 19
2127 Barr Road, Wilmington, DE 19808 - Image 20
2127 Barr Road, Wilmington, DE 19808 - Image 21
2127 Barr Road, Wilmington, DE 19808 - Image 22
2127 Barr Road, Wilmington, DE 19808 - Image 23
2127 Barr Road, Wilmington, DE 19808 - Image 24
2127 Barr Road, Wilmington, DE 19808 - Image 25
2127 Barr Road, Wilmington, DE 19808 - Image 26
2127 Barr Road, Wilmington, DE 19808 - Image 27
2127 Barr Road, Wilmington, DE 19808 - Image 28
2127 Barr Road, Wilmington, DE 19808 - Image 29
2127 Barr Road, Wilmington, DE 19808 - Image 30
2127 Barr Road, Wilmington, DE 19808 - Image 31
2127 Barr Road, Wilmington, DE 19808 - Image 32
2127 Barr Road, Wilmington, DE 19808 - Image 33
2127 Barr Road, Wilmington, DE 19808 - Image 34

Single Family Home for sale in Wilmington, DE

for $390,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,246 square foot home was built in 1957 on a lot size of 0.16.

This house is in a good location in Pike Creek. Vinyl flooring in the living room and family room. Newly painted throughout. Finished basement and sunroom. One-car garage and driveway with parking for four cars. The Delpark Manor neighborhood has a community park with a playground, basketball court, baseball field, and open play areas. Nearby are many local restaurants, grocery stores, Christiana Hospital, Delaware Park, Christiana Mall, and easy access to Interstate 95. This home is ready for the new owners to move in and enjoy!

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
2127 Barr Road Wilmington, DE
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 390,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,102

Style

Split Level

Lot Size

0.16

Year Built

1957

Town/City

Wilmington

County/Region

New Castle

MLS | Web ID

DENC2102662

Features
General
Living Area 2246
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Baseboard - Hot Water
Cooling Central A/C
Possession 0-30 Days CD
Appliances Dryer Stove Refrigerator Washer Water Heater
Zoning NC6.5
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Split Level
Construction Materials Shingle Siding
School District RED CLAY CONSOLIDATED
Exclusions Washer and Dryer Seller's personal property
Year Built 1957
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions GPS
City WILMINGTON
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Elsmere/Newport/Pike Creek (30903)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 6970.00
Tax Annual Amount 3102.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 229.41
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision DELPARK MANOR
Tax Lot 213
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Partially Finished
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1700
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 546
Room Type Living Room Kitchen Family Room Sun/Florida Room Media Room
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Concrete Driveway
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Inside Access
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 65.00 x 110.00
Lot Size Acres 0.16
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 73000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2127

Affordability Calculator

$2,660
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,401
Monthly Property Taxes
$259