2500 Q Street NW # 643 Washington, DC $ 370,000
2500 Q Street NW # 643
$ 370,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

2500 Q Street NW # 643

Washington, DC, 20007
$ 370,000
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 828

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,278

2500 Q Street NW # 643, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 1
2500 Q Street NW # 643, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 2
2500 Q Street NW # 643, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 3
2500 Q Street NW # 643, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 4
2500 Q Street NW # 643, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 5
2500 Q Street NW # 643, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 6
2500 Q Street NW # 643, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 7
2500 Q Street NW # 643, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 8
2500 Q Street NW # 643, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 9
2500 Q Street NW # 643, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 10
2500 Q Street NW # 643, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 11
2500 Q Street NW # 643, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 12
2500 Q Street NW # 643, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 13

Condo for sale in Washington, DC

for $370,000 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 828 square foot condo was built in 1942.

Prime Georgetown Living with Exceptional Value. Welcome to Unit 643 at 2500 Q Street NW, a spacious 1bedroom, 1bath condominium located in one of Georgetowns most soughtafter fullservice buildings. Offering 828 square feet of wellproportioned living space, this residence provides an excellent opportunity to own in a premier location with outstanding amenities and convenience.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 370,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 2,781

Style

Traditional

Year Built

1942

Town/City

Washington

County/Region

District of Columbia

MLS | Web ID

DCDC2260530

Features
General
Living Area 828
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Convector
Cooling Convector
Possession Immediate
Zoning RA-2
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Electricity Ext Bldg Maint Gas Lawn Maintenance Reserve Funds Sewer Snow Removal Trash Water
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Brick
School District DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1942
Levels 1
Unit Number 643
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Condominium
Cool Fuel Electric
Building Name GEORGETOWN
Accessibility Elevator
HOA Fee 2 1000.00
County WASHINGTON
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Common Grounds Elevator Fitness Center Game Room Concierge
HOA N
Subdivision Name NONE AVAILABLE
Garage Y/N N
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Google Maps
City WASHINGTON
Senior Community Y/N N
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Tax Annual Amount 2781.0
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 446.86
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision Georgetown
Tax Lot 2241
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Electric
Hot Water Other
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 828
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Entry Level 6
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
Soil Types Unknown
Land Assessed Value 102760.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2500

Affordability Calculator

$2,510
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,278
Monthly Property Taxes
$232