717 Brandywine Street SE # 202 Washington, DC $ 99,000
717 Brandywine Street SE # 202
$ 99,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

717 Brandywine Street SE # 202

Washington, DC, 20032
$ 99,000
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 571

Monthly Estimate*

$ 610

717 Brandywine Street SE # 202, Washington, DC 20032 - Image 1
717 Brandywine Street SE # 202, Washington, DC 20032 - Image 2
717 Brandywine Street SE # 202, Washington, DC 20032 - Image 3
717 Brandywine Street SE # 202, Washington, DC 20032 - Image 4
717 Brandywine Street SE # 202, Washington, DC 20032 - Image 5
717 Brandywine Street SE # 202, Washington, DC 20032 - Image 6
717 Brandywine Street SE # 202, Washington, DC 20032 - Image 7
717 Brandywine Street SE # 202, Washington, DC 20032 - Image 8
717 Brandywine Street SE # 202, Washington, DC 20032 - Image 9
717 Brandywine Street SE # 202, Washington, DC 20032 - Image 10
717 Brandywine Street SE # 202, Washington, DC 20032 - Image 11
717 Brandywine Street SE # 202, Washington, DC 20032 - Image 12
717 Brandywine Street SE # 202, Washington, DC 20032 - Image 13
717 Brandywine Street SE # 202, Washington, DC 20032 - Image 14
717 Brandywine Street SE # 202, Washington, DC 20032 - Image 15
717 Brandywine Street SE # 202, Washington, DC 20032 - Image 16
717 Brandywine Street SE # 202, Washington, DC 20032 - Image 17
717 Brandywine Street SE # 202, Washington, DC 20032 - Image 18
717 Brandywine Street SE # 202, Washington, DC 20032 - Image 19
717 Brandywine Street SE # 202, Washington, DC 20032 - Image 20
717 Brandywine Street SE # 202, Washington, DC 20032 - Image 21
717 Brandywine Street SE # 202, Washington, DC 20032 - Image 22
717 Brandywine Street SE # 202, Washington, DC 20032 - Image 23
717 Brandywine Street SE # 202, Washington, DC 20032 - Image 24
Condo for sale in Washington, DC for $99,000 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 571 square foot condo was built in 1953.

Updated and move-in ready, this refreshed 1-bedroom 1-bath garden apartment in Washington Highlands offers comfort and convenience at a price designed to sell. Featuring an open-concept layout, an updated kitchen with ample counter space, and in-unit washer and dryer, this home is ideal for easy everyday living. Enjoy a dedicated parking space and well-maintained common grounds, with condo fees covering water, lawn care, snow removal, and trash for low-maintenance ownership. Conveniently located just minutes from Anacostia and Southern Avenue Metro stations, with easy access to I-295, downtown DC, and National Harbor.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 99,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 909

Style

Colonial,Unit/Flat

Year Built

1953

Town/City

Washington

County/Region

WASHINGTON

MLS | Web ID

DCDC2260314

Features
General
Living Area 571
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating 90% Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Dryer - Electric Washer Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator Water Heater
Zoning R
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Ext Bldg Maint Management Sewer Snow Removal Trash Water
Architectural Style Colonial Unit/Flat
Construction Materials Brick
School District DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1953
Levels 1
Unit Number 202
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Condominium
Cool Fuel Electric
Building Name Congress Heights
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 400.00
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions GPS
City WASHINGTON
Senior Community Y/N N
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Tax Annual Amount 909.0
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 173.38
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision Congress Heights
Tax Lot 2163
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Entry Level Bedroom Floor Plan - Traditional
Heating Fuel Electric
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 571
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Entry Level 2
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
Soil Types Unknown
Land Assessed Value 35020.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 717

Affordability Calculator

$685
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$610
Monthly Property Taxes
$76