223 Cassique Drive Lexington, SC $ 354,900
223 Cassique Drive
$ 354,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

223 Cassique Drive

Lexington, SC, 29073
$ 354,900
Bedrooms5 Baths3.1 Sq 2,750

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,185

223 Cassique Drive, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 1
223 Cassique Drive, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 2
223 Cassique Drive, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 3
223 Cassique Drive, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 4
223 Cassique Drive, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 5
223 Cassique Drive, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 6
223 Cassique Drive, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 7
223 Cassique Drive, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 8
223 Cassique Drive, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 9
223 Cassique Drive, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 10
223 Cassique Drive, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 11
223 Cassique Drive, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 12
223 Cassique Drive, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 13
223 Cassique Drive, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 14
223 Cassique Drive, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 15
223 Cassique Drive, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 16
223 Cassique Drive, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 17
223 Cassique Drive, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 18
223 Cassique Drive, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 19
223 Cassique Drive, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 20
223 Cassique Drive, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 21
223 Cassique Drive, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 22
223 Cassique Drive, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 23
223 Cassique Drive, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 24
223 Cassique Drive, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 25
223 Cassique Drive, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 26
223 Cassique Drive, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 27
223 Cassique Drive, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 28
223 Cassique Drive, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 29
223 Cassique Drive, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 30
223 Cassique Drive, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 31
223 Cassique Drive, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 32
223 Cassique Drive, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 33
223 Cassique Drive, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 34

Single Family Home for sale in Lexington, SC

for $354,900 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,750 square foot home was built in 2020 on a lot size of 0.4.

Spacious, flexible, and built for modern living! This 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home in Lexington offers 2,750 square feet with a layout that is perfect for multigenerational living, large households, or anyone needing extra space to spread out. Built in 2020 and zoned for Gilbert schools, this home sits in a neighborhood where the homes are thoughtfully spaced apart, giving you a more open feel and a huge backyard to enjoy. Inside, youll find generously sized bedrooms throughout each with its own walk-in closet! The upstairs features an incredible second living area/loft space along with an optional second primary suite complete with a private bathroom, walk-in closet, and balcony. With two separate laundry rooms, one on the main floor and one upstairs, the setup is as functional as it is spacious. If youve been searching for a newer home with room for everyone, flexible living options, and plenty of indoor and outdoor space, this one is a must-see! Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 354,900

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.4

Year Built

2020

Town/City

Lexington

County/Region

Lexington

MLS | Web ID

633609

Garage Garage Attached Front Entry
Number of Garage Spaces 2
School District Lexington One
Status Active ACTIVE
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 4
Subdivision CASSIQUE SC
Style Traditional
County Lexington
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Other Rooms Bonus-Finished Loft
HOA Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance
Status Detail 0
Area Lexington and surrounding area
Year Built 2020
Directions Turn into Cassique neighborhood home and take Cassique Dr. Home will be on left
High School Gilbert
City Lexington
ASSN Fee 195
Middle School Gilbert
Elementary School Gilbert
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 129.05
Public Remarks Spacious flexible and built for modern living! This 5 bedroom 3.5 bathroom home in Lexington offers 2 750 square feet with a layout that is perfect for multigenerational living large households or an
See more
Interior
Equipment Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Above Stove
Basement No Basement
Kitchen Eat In Pantry Cabinets-Stained Backsplash-Granite
Fireplace Gas Log-Natural
Master Bedroom Closet-His & Her Bath-Private Separate Shower Closet-Walk in Ceiling Fan Closet-Private Floors - Carpet
Living Room Fireplace Ceiling Fan Floors-Luxury Vinyl Plank
Beds 5
Stories 2
Range Smooth Surface
See more
Exterior
Exterior Deck Front Porch - Covered Other Porch - Covered
Foundation Crawl Space
Fencing NONE
Parking Spaces 4
Road Type Paved
Exterior Finish Stone Vinyl
Lot Size Area 0.4

Affordability Calculator

$2,185
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,185

Nearby
789948 Elementary School