18223 Maple Arbor Court Cypress, TX $ 2,545
18223 Maple Arbor Court
$ 2,545
Recently Listed
Share Save

18223 Maple Arbor Court

Cypress, TX, 77429
$ 2,545
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,892
18223 Maple Arbor Court, Cypress, TX 77429 - Image 1
18223 Maple Arbor Court, Cypress, TX 77429 - Image 2
18223 Maple Arbor Court, Cypress, TX 77429 - Image 3
18223 Maple Arbor Court, Cypress, TX 77429 - Image 4
18223 Maple Arbor Court, Cypress, TX 77429 - Image 5
18223 Maple Arbor Court, Cypress, TX 77429 - Image 6
18223 Maple Arbor Court, Cypress, TX 77429 - Image 7
18223 Maple Arbor Court, Cypress, TX 77429 - Image 8
18223 Maple Arbor Court, Cypress, TX 77429 - Image 9
18223 Maple Arbor Court, Cypress, TX 77429 - Image 10
18223 Maple Arbor Court, Cypress, TX 77429 - Image 11
18223 Maple Arbor Court, Cypress, TX 77429 - Image 12
18223 Maple Arbor Court, Cypress, TX 77429 - Image 13
18223 Maple Arbor Court, Cypress, TX 77429 - Image 14
18223 Maple Arbor Court, Cypress, TX 77429 - Image 15
18223 Maple Arbor Court, Cypress, TX 77429 - Image 16
18223 Maple Arbor Court, Cypress, TX 77429 - Image 17
18223 Maple Arbor Court, Cypress, TX 77429 - Image 18
18223 Maple Arbor Court, Cypress, TX 77429 - Image 19
18223 Maple Arbor Court, Cypress, TX 77429 - Image 20
18223 Maple Arbor Court, Cypress, TX 77429 - Image 21

Property for Rent in Cypress, TX

for $2,545 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,892 square foot property was built in 2003 on a lot size of 0.1529.

LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION! Must-see gorgeous one-story home, zoned to the award-winning Cypress Fairbanks School District. A welcoming entry leads to a formal dining room, A spacious living area, gas log fireplace with tile surround. Master bedroom is large with high ceilings, and a lovely nook for a reading corner, ensuite bathroom and walk in closet. No Carpet downstairs!! Upstairs, you'll find a versatile flex room that could serve as a playroom, home office, or a cozy reading nook, while overlooking the rest of the home, pics in this ad had been staged using AI. Big backyard is perfect for BBQs and relaxing evenings. Call today to schedule your showing as that outstanding house WON'T LAST LONG!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,545

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.1529

Year Built

2003

Town/City

Cypress

County/Region

Harris

MLS | Web ID

69451202

Features
General
Sewer PublicSewer
Heating Central Gas
Cooling CentralAir Electric
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave Refrigerator
Garage Spaces 2
Architectural Style Detached Traditional
Pets Allowed Conditional PetDeposit
Year Built 2003
Levels OneAndOneHalf
Property Subtype Detached
Community Features CommunityPool
County Harris
New Construction false
Property Type ResidentialLease
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name Villages Cypress Lakes 02 Amd
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions 290 West to Cypress Rosehill Exit then right on Cypress Rosehill after 1 mile take the Left on village of Cypress Lake then Left on Magnolia bough keep left towards Maple Arbor.
High School CYPRESS WOODS HIGH SCHOOL
City Cypress
Disclosures None
High School District 13 - Cypress-Fairbanks
MLS Area 35
Lot Size Units SquareFeet
Elementary School A ROBISON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Middle/Junior High School GOODSON MIDDLE SCHOOL
Ok to Lease LongTerm
MLS Area Minor Cypress North
Availability Date 2026-05-09
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District 13 - Cypress-Fairbanks
Elementary School District 13 - Cypress-Fairbanks
Year Built Source PublicRecords
Property Sub Type Additional Detached SingleFamilyResidence
Legal Description LT 25 BLK 3 VILLAGES OF CYPRESS LAKES SEC 2 AMEND
See more
Interior
Total Fireplaces 1
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Attached Garage
Lot Features Subdivision
Lot Size Area 6659
Building Area Total 2892
Lot Size Acres 0.1529

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
CYPRESS WOODS HIGH SCHOOL High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$2,545 -0.20% Price Down
5/8/2026$2,550 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

18223 Maple Arbor Court, Cypress, TX, 77429 is a Property for Rent at $2,545 with 2,892 sqft and a lot size of 0.1529. 18223 Maple Arbor Court has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2003. The property's zip code is 77429 which is in Cypress, TX