2691 Tepee Avenue SE Palm Bay, FL $ 2,140
2691 Tepee Avenue SE
$ 2,140
Recently Listed
Share Save

2691 Tepee Avenue SE

Palm Bay, FL, 32909
$ 2,140
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,833
2691 Tepee Avenue SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909 - Image 1
2691 Tepee Avenue SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909 - Image 2
2691 Tepee Avenue SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909 - Image 3
2691 Tepee Avenue SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909 - Image 4
2691 Tepee Avenue SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909 - Image 5
2691 Tepee Avenue SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909 - Image 6
2691 Tepee Avenue SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909 - Image 7
2691 Tepee Avenue SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909 - Image 8
2691 Tepee Avenue SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909 - Image 9
2691 Tepee Avenue SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909 - Image 10
2691 Tepee Avenue SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909 - Image 11
2691 Tepee Avenue SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909 - Image 12
2691 Tepee Avenue SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909 - Image 13
2691 Tepee Avenue SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909 - Image 14
2691 Tepee Avenue SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909 - Image 15

Property for Rent in Palm Bay, FL

for $2,140 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,833 square foot property was built in 2022 on a lot size of 0.23.

Discover this inviting 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom pet-friendly home with 1833 sq ft of living space. This spacious residence offers plenty of room for your daily activities and relaxation. Schedule a tour today to see all this home has to offer!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,140

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.23

Year Built

2022

Town/City

Palm Bay

County/Region

Brevard

MLS | Web ID

1076783

Features
General
Living Area 1833
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Electricity Available Water Available
Garage Spaces 2
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Cats OK Dogs OK Number Limit
Year Built 2022
Tenant Pays Electricity Sewer Water
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Additional Parcels Description 2945425
County Brevard
Property Type Residential Lease
Attached Garage false
Subdivision Name Port Malabar Unit 24
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N true
Rent Includes Management
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions on Malabar Rd SE Turn right onto San Filippo Dr SE. Continue south for about 2 miles. Turn left onto Tepee Ave SE. Continue to 2691 Tepee Avenue SE Palm Bay FL 32909
High School Bayside
City Palm Bay
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 343 - SE Palm Bay
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 10018.8
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Westside
Middle/Junior High School Southwest
Ok to Lease 12 Months
MLS Area Minor 343 - SE Palm Bay
Availability Date 2026-05-08
Standard Status Active
Legal Description PORT MALABAR UNIT 24 LOT 19 BLK 1157
See more
Interior
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Garage
Lot Size Area 0.23
Lot Size Acres 0.23

Nearby
4753114 Elementary School
4750939 Middle School
Bayside High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$2,140 -2.73% Price Down
5/8/2026$2,200 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

2691 Tepee Avenue SE, Palm Bay, FL, 32909 is a Property for Rent at $2,140 with 1,833 sqft and a lot size of 0.23. 2691 Tepee Avenue SE has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2022. The property's zip code is 32909 which is in Palm Bay, FL