209 Camellia Drive Chelsea, AL $ 369,900
209 Camellia Drive
$ 369,900
Recently Listed
Open House 5/16 2pm - 4pm
Share Save

209 Camellia Drive

Chelsea, AL, 35043
$ 369,900
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,758

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,278

209 Camellia Drive, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 1
209 Camellia Drive, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 2
209 Camellia Drive, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 3
209 Camellia Drive, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 4
209 Camellia Drive, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 5
209 Camellia Drive, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 6
209 Camellia Drive, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 7
209 Camellia Drive, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 8
209 Camellia Drive, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 9
209 Camellia Drive, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 10
209 Camellia Drive, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 11
209 Camellia Drive, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 12
209 Camellia Drive, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 13
209 Camellia Drive, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 14
209 Camellia Drive, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 15
209 Camellia Drive, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 16
209 Camellia Drive, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 17
209 Camellia Drive, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 18
209 Camellia Drive, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 19
209 Camellia Drive, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 20
209 Camellia Drive, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 21
209 Camellia Drive, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 22
209 Camellia Drive, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 23
209 Camellia Drive, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 24
209 Camellia Drive, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 25
209 Camellia Drive, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 26
209 Camellia Drive, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 27
209 Camellia Drive, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 28
209 Camellia Drive, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 29
209 Camellia Drive, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 30
209 Camellia Drive, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 31
209 Camellia Drive, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 32
209 Camellia Drive, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 33
209 Camellia Drive, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 34
209 Camellia Drive, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 35
209 Camellia Drive, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 36
209 Camellia Drive, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 37
209 Camellia Drive, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 38
209 Camellia Drive, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 39
209 Camellia Drive, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 40
209 Camellia Drive, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 41
209 Camellia Drive, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 42
209 Camellia Drive, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 43
209 Camellia Drive, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 44
209 Camellia Drive, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 45
209 Camellia Drive, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 46
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Chelsea, AL

for $369,900 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,758 square foot home was built in 2000 on a lot size of 0.39.

Welcome to 209 Camellia Dr. This is a 4 bedroom, 3 full bath home set on a great corner lot. It has brick on 3 sides with low maintenance vinyl trim. The eat in kitchen has been updated with stylishly painted cabinets, quartz counter tops, and stainless steel appliances. There's also a large separate dining room for hosting family game night or holiday meals. The family room is spacious and has a gas log fireplace. Luxury vinyl flooring is throughout the family room and dining room. The rooms are very open with lots of natural light. The master suite is spacious and has a great master bath with a relaxing tub, separate shower, and his and her sinks. The finished basement has a 4th bedroom, 3rd full bath, and a large den. There's also a 2 car garage with plenty of parking and storage space. The driveway is also flat and great for any weekend projects or maybe drawing up your own pickle ball court. The large deck overlooking the back yard is nearly new! Zoned for Pelham schools.

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
209 Camellia Drive Chelsea, AL
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 369,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.39

Year Built

2000

Town/City

Chelsea

County/Region

Shelby

MLS | Web ID

21452323

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Recess Lighting
Basement Full Basement
Basement Area 900
Beds 4
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 1
Garage 2
Water Public Water
HOA Fee 125
Status Active Active
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 2000
Subdivision WINDSTONE AL
Water Heater Gas (WTRHTR)
Topography Corner Lot Interior Lot Subdivision
County Shelby
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Levels 1-Story
Assoc Fee Paid Per Yearly
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Helena Pelham
Primary City Chelsea
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/bham/21452323
High School PELHAM
City CHELSEA
Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Elementary School PELHAM RIDGE
Middle School PELHAM PARK
Legal Description Lot 22 WINDSTONE III
DOM 1
Postal Code 35043
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 134.12
See more
Exterior
Exterior 3 Sides Brick Siding-Vinyl
Foundation Basement
Car Port 0
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 0.39

Affordability Calculator

$2,278
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,278

Nearby
1744200 Elementary School
1989051 Middle School
Pelham High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$369,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

209 Camellia Drive, Chelsea, AL, 35043 is a Single Family Home for sale at $369,900 with 2,758 sqft and a lot size of 0.39. 209 Camellia Drive has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2000. The property's zip code is 35043 which is in Chelsea, AL