418 Angel Grove Lane Columbia, SC $ 199,900
418 Angel Grove Lane
$ 199,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

418 Angel Grove Lane

Columbia, SC, 29210
$ 199,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,465

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,231

418 Angel Grove Lane, Columbia, SC 29210 - Image 1
418 Angel Grove Lane, Columbia, SC 29210 - Image 2
418 Angel Grove Lane, Columbia, SC 29210 - Image 3
418 Angel Grove Lane, Columbia, SC 29210 - Image 4
418 Angel Grove Lane, Columbia, SC 29210 - Image 5
418 Angel Grove Lane, Columbia, SC 29210 - Image 6
418 Angel Grove Lane, Columbia, SC 29210 - Image 7
418 Angel Grove Lane, Columbia, SC 29210 - Image 8
418 Angel Grove Lane, Columbia, SC 29210 - Image 9
418 Angel Grove Lane, Columbia, SC 29210 - Image 10
418 Angel Grove Lane, Columbia, SC 29210 - Image 11
418 Angel Grove Lane, Columbia, SC 29210 - Image 12
418 Angel Grove Lane, Columbia, SC 29210 - Image 13
418 Angel Grove Lane, Columbia, SC 29210 - Image 14
418 Angel Grove Lane, Columbia, SC 29210 - Image 15
418 Angel Grove Lane, Columbia, SC 29210 - Image 16
418 Angel Grove Lane, Columbia, SC 29210 - Image 17
418 Angel Grove Lane, Columbia, SC 29210 - Image 18
418 Angel Grove Lane, Columbia, SC 29210 - Image 19
418 Angel Grove Lane, Columbia, SC 29210 - Image 20
418 Angel Grove Lane, Columbia, SC 29210 - Image 21
418 Angel Grove Lane, Columbia, SC 29210 - Image 22
418 Angel Grove Lane, Columbia, SC 29210 - Image 23
418 Angel Grove Lane, Columbia, SC 29210 - Image 24
418 Angel Grove Lane, Columbia, SC 29210 - Image 25
418 Angel Grove Lane, Columbia, SC 29210 - Image 26
418 Angel Grove Lane, Columbia, SC 29210 - Image 27
418 Angel Grove Lane, Columbia, SC 29210 - Image 28
418 Angel Grove Lane, Columbia, SC 29210 - Image 29
418 Angel Grove Lane, Columbia, SC 29210 - Image 30
418 Angel Grove Lane, Columbia, SC 29210 - Image 31
418 Angel Grove Lane, Columbia, SC 29210 - Image 32
418 Angel Grove Lane, Columbia, SC 29210 - Image 33
418 Angel Grove Lane, Columbia, SC 29210 - Image 34
418 Angel Grove Lane, Columbia, SC 29210 - Image 35
418 Angel Grove Lane, Columbia, SC 29210 - Image 36

Condo for sale in Columbia, SC

for $199,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,465 square foot condo was built in 2019.

Charming, move-in ready and perfectly laid out- welcome to 418 Angel Grove Lane!This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers a smart and functional design with all bedrooms tucked upstairs for privacy. The main floor features comfortable living space, a well-equipped kitchen, and a convenient half bath, ideal for daily living and entertaining. Upstairs, enjoy a spacious primary suite, two additional bedrooms, full baths, and a laundry room for ultimate ease. With approximately 1,465 square feet and a location close to shopping, dining, and minutes for interstate, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 199,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Year Built

2019

Town/City

Columbia

County/Region

Richland

MLS | Web ID

633604

Features
General
Sewer Public
Heating Heat Pump 1st Lvl Heat Pump 2nd Lvl
Cooling Central
Laundry Y/N Closet
Water Public
Garage None
Number of Garage Spaces 0
School District Lexington/Richland Five
Status Active ACTIVE
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Subdivision Harbison Grove SC
Style Traditional
County Richland
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Condo
Other Rooms Workshop
HOA Fee Includes Green Areas
Status Detail 0
Area Irmo/St Andrews/Ballentine
Year Built 2019
Directions Take i26 to piney grove To hunters grove road/ 1st left home on left
High School Dutch Fork
City Columbia
Middle School Dutch Fork
Elementary School Oak Pointe
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 136.45
Public Remarks Charming move-in ready and perfectly laid out- welcome to 418 Angel Grove Lane!This 3-bedroom 2.5-bath home offers a smart and functional design with all bedrooms tucked upstairs for privacy. The mai
See more
Interior
Equipment Dishwasher Disposal Refrigerator Tankless H20
Basement No Basement
Kitchen Island Pantry Floors-Luxury Vinyl Plank
Interior Features Ceiling Fan Attic Pull-Down Access
Master Bedroom Closet-Walk in Floors - Carpet
Beds 3
Stories 2
Range Free-standing Smooth Surface
See more
Exterior
Exterior Patio
Foundation Slab
Pool No
Fencing Rear Only Wood
Parking Spaces 2
Road Type Paved
Exterior Finish Vinyl
Lot Size Area 0

Affordability Calculator

$1,231
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,231

Nearby
789980 Elementary School
789978 Middle School