2329 20Th Street Ensley S Birmingham, AL $ 69,900
2329 20Th Street Ensley S
$ 69,900
Share Save

2329 20Th Street Ensley S

Birmingham, AL, 35218
$ 69,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 3,152

Monthly Estimate*

$ 430

2329 20Th Street Ensley S, Birmingham, AL 35218 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Birmingham, AL

for $69,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 3,152 square foot home was built in 1920 on a lot size of 0.16.

VERY SPACIOUS HOME EASY ACCESS TO THE INTER-STATE

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 69,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.16

Year Built

1920

Town/City

Birmingham

County/Region

Jefferson

MLS | Web ID

21452320

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities None
Basement Area 0
Beds 3
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 0
Garage 0
Water Public Water
Status Pending Pending
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1920
Subdivision NONE AL
Water Heater Electric (WTRHTR)
County Jefferson
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Levels 1-Story
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Ensley Fairfield Midfield Wes
Primary City Birmingham
High School JACKSON-OLIN
City BIRMINGHAM
Financing Cash Conventional
Elementary School MINOR
Middle School MINOR JUNIOR
Legal Description LOT 5 BLK 77 BHAM ENSLEY LAND AND IMP CO
DOM 1
Postal Code 35208
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 22.18
See more
Exterior
Exterior Siding-Other
Foundation Crawl Space
Car Port 0
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 0.16

Affordability Calculator

$430
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$430

Nearby
579683 Elementary School
3554571 Middle School
Jackson-Olin High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$69,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

2329 20Th Street Ensley S, Birmingham, AL, 35218 is a Single Family Home for sale at $69,900 with 3,152 sqft and a lot size of 0.16. 2329 20Th Street Ensley S has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1920. The property's zip code is 35218 which is in Birmingham, AL