509 Iris Banks Lane Caddo Mills, TX $ 245,000
509 Iris Banks Lane
$ 245,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

509 Iris Banks Lane

Caddo Mills, TX, 75135
$ 245,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,473

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,509

509 Iris Banks Lane, Caddo Mills, TX 75135 - Image 1
509 Iris Banks Lane, Caddo Mills, TX 75135 - Image 2
509 Iris Banks Lane, Caddo Mills, TX 75135 - Image 3
509 Iris Banks Lane, Caddo Mills, TX 75135 - Image 4
509 Iris Banks Lane, Caddo Mills, TX 75135 - Image 5
509 Iris Banks Lane, Caddo Mills, TX 75135 - Image 6
509 Iris Banks Lane, Caddo Mills, TX 75135 - Image 7
509 Iris Banks Lane, Caddo Mills, TX 75135 - Image 8
509 Iris Banks Lane, Caddo Mills, TX 75135 - Image 9
509 Iris Banks Lane, Caddo Mills, TX 75135 - Image 10
509 Iris Banks Lane, Caddo Mills, TX 75135 - Image 11
509 Iris Banks Lane, Caddo Mills, TX 75135 - Image 12
509 Iris Banks Lane, Caddo Mills, TX 75135 - Image 13
509 Iris Banks Lane, Caddo Mills, TX 75135 - Image 14
509 Iris Banks Lane, Caddo Mills, TX 75135 - Image 15
509 Iris Banks Lane, Caddo Mills, TX 75135 - Image 16
509 Iris Banks Lane, Caddo Mills, TX 75135 - Image 17
509 Iris Banks Lane, Caddo Mills, TX 75135 - Image 18
509 Iris Banks Lane, Caddo Mills, TX 75135 - Image 19
509 Iris Banks Lane, Caddo Mills, TX 75135 - Image 20
509 Iris Banks Lane, Caddo Mills, TX 75135 - Image 21
509 Iris Banks Lane, Caddo Mills, TX 75135 - Image 22
509 Iris Banks Lane, Caddo Mills, TX 75135 - Image 23
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Caddo Mills, TX

for $245,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,473 square foot home was built in 2024 on a lot size of 0.165.

Beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in the desirable Riverfield community by DR Horton! This well-maintained home offers 1 spacious living area, 1 dining area, and a 2-car garage with a functional, open layout. The exterior features an attractive natural rock and brick combination, enhanced landscaping with stone-lined flower and tree beds, and a full sprinkler system. Enjoy added curb appeal with soffit lighting that is on a timer for convenience ,Christmas light plug on timers, and a timed front porch light. Inside, you’ll find granite countertops, durable LVP flooring in main areas, and carpet in the bedrooms. The home comes move-in ready with washer, dryer, refrigerator, and blinds included. Upgrades throughout include upgraded switches and plates, dimmer lighting in the kitchen and primary bedroom, added recessed lighting in the primary suite, ceiling fans in bedrooms, and a dining nook fixture. Additional features include TV outlet placements in the living room and primary bedroom, enhanced garage lighting, and a dedicated plug for a future electric car charger. Security and convenience are covered with Ring front doorbell camera and floodlight camera. Step outside to a large backyard with a covered patio, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Located in Riverfield, residents enjoy walking trails, green spaces, and a family-friendly atmosphere, all with easy access to shopping, dining, and major highways. Move-in ready with thoughtful upgrades—this home is a must-see!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 245,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.165

Year Built

2024

Town/City

Caddo Mills

County/Region

Hunt

MLS | Web ID

21256748

Features
Interior
Interior Features Cable TV Available Chandelier Decorative Lighting Eat-in Kitchen Granite Counters High Speed Internet Available Kitchen Island Open Floorplan Pantry Smart Home System Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Luxury Vinyl Plank Tile
Basement Y/N 0
Dining Areas 1
Living Areas 1
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
See more
General
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Air Heat Pump
Utilities City Sewer City Water Concrete Curbs Electricity Connected Individual Water Meter MUD Water Phone Available Underground Utilities
Possession Closing/Funding
Roof Asphalt
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Electric Range Electric Water Heater Microwave Refrigerator Washer
Assoc Fees 740
Number of Garage Spaces 2
Restrictions None
School District Community ISD
HOA Fee Includes Full Use of Facilities
Pool Y/N 0
Exclusions Drapes
Year Built 2024
Architectural Style Traditional
Community Features Community Pool Curbs Fishing Lake Park Playground Pool Sidewalks
Special Notes Agent Related to Owner
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions See GPS
City Caddo Mills
Elementary School Name Mcclendon
High School Community
Elementary School Mcclendon
Standard Status Active
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
See more
Exterior
Waterfront 0
Exterior Features Covered Patio/Porch Rain Gutters
Lot Features Level Lrg. Backyard Grass Oak
Vegetation Grassed
Fencing Back Yard Fenced Wood
Soil Type Black
Garage Length 18
Garage Width 20
Other Structures None
Lot Size Source Builder
Parking Features Concrete Driveway Garage Door Opener Garage Double Door Garage Faces Front
Lot Size Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
Foundation Slab
Structural Style Single Detached
Garage Y/N 1
Attached Garage Y/N 1
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 509

Affordability Calculator

$1,509
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,509

Nearby
285988 Elementary School
3672441 Middle School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$245,000 -2.39% Price Down
5/8/2026$251,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

509 Iris Banks Lane, Caddo Mills, TX, 75135 is a Single Family Home for sale at $245,000 with 1,473 sqft and a lot size of 0.165. 509 Iris Banks Lane has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2024. The property's zip code is 75135 which is in Caddo Mills, TX